WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2008-09-29Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Sabine Lisicki (4) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSabine Lisicki (4) (GER)Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (1) (CHN)Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSabine Lisicki (4) (GER)Urszula Radwanska (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMagdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-3 3-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Sabine Lisicki (4) (GER)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)Arina Rodionova (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NED)Vlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Olga Savchuk (UKR)7-5 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (4) (GER)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Akgul Amanmuradova (7) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Sariya Khairova (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)Kathrin Woerle (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Katie O'brien (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)Olga Govortsova (2) (BLR)7-6(7) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
SFRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFNina Bratchikova (RUS)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAlexandra Panova (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
WO
QFRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Anna Lapushchenkova (4) (RUS)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
WO
QFNina Bratchikova (RUS)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Tatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFAndreja Klepac (SLO)
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (1) (BLR)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Diana Narzikulova (UZB)
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Lapushchenkova (4) (RUS)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Katie O'brien (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-2 6-3
R16Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-2
R16Tatiana Poutchek (3) (BLR)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Dildora Rakhimova (UZB)
Nigina Rahmanova (UZB)
6-0 6-1
R16Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)
Nadira Burikhodjaeva (UZB)
Sariya Khairova (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)Sariya Khairova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Arina Rodionova (5) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (1) (NED)Diana Narzikulova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sariya Khairova (WC) (UZB)Nadira Burikhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)Elena Zenko (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shahzodaxon Hatamova (UZB)Kristina Benashvili (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)Vera Tverdikova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (5) (RUS)Nigina Rahmanova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (4) (RUS)Dildora Rakhimova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tashkent draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win Tashkent?