WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2000-06-12Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrancesca Schiavone (ITA)Jing-Qian Yi (4) (CHN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFIroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (2) (FRA)WO[H2H]
QFFrancesca Schiavone (ITA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJing-Qian Yi (4) (CHN)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFIroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Elena Bovina (RUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSarah Pitkowski-Malcor (2) (FRA)Anna Zaporozhanova (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Ekaterina Sysoeva (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jing-Qian Yi (4) (CHN)Hila Rosen (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (ISR)Wynne Prakusya (INA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Zaporozhanova (Q) (UKR)Petra Mandula (8) (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (2) (FRA)Anca Barna (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Anna Smashnova (1) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)Benjamas Sangaram (LL) (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Sysoeva (LL) (RUS)Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Marlene Weingartner (6) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jing-Qian Yi (4) (CHN)Lilia Biktyakova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hila Rosen (ISR)Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wynne Prakusya (INA)Karin Kschwendt (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (ISR)Catalina Cristea (7) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Lubiani (ITA)Giulia Casoni (5) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (RUS)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ting Li (Q) (CHN)Alina Jidkova (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Petra Mandula (8) (HUN)Kamila Dadakhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Zaporozhanova (Q) (UKR)Na Li (CHN)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anca Barna (GER)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (2) (FRA)Anastasia Rodionova (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Iroda Tulyaganova (4) (UZB)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFIroda Tulyaganova (4) (UZB)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
6-1 6-2
SFNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
WO
QFGiulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFIroda Tulyaganova (4) (UZB)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFElena Bovina (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Sysoeva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFNa Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
4-1 Retired
R16Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (Q) (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Iroda Tulyaganova (4) (UZB)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Kamila Dadakhodjaeva (WC) (UZB)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)
6-0 6-0
R16Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (FRA)
Natalia Egorova (RUS)
Tatiana Kovaltchouk (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Eugenia Kulikovskaya (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Sysoeva (RUS)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Na Li (CHN)
Ting Li (CHN)
Tzipi Obziler (ISR)
Hila Rosen (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Petra Mandula (HUN)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
Catalina Cristea (2) (ROU)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting Li (8) (CHN)Benjamas Sangaram (9) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eugenia Kulikovskaya (5) (RUS)Elena Voropaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Zaporozhanova (4) (UKR)Ekaterina Sysoeva (7) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rodionova (6) (AUS)Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benjamas Sangaram (9) (THA)Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ting Li (8) (CHN)Furuza Gafurova (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Voropaeva (RUS)Caroline Schneider (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eugenia Kulikovskaya (5) (RUS)Maria Boboedova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Sysoeva (7) (RUS)Alexandra Zadoryn (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Zaporozhanova (4) (UKR)Elena Ryabtseva (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rodionova (6) (AUS)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Natalia Egorova (10) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benjamas Sangaram (9) (THA)Natalia Nikitina (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Furuza Gafurova (UZB)Bucke-Enda Yavuz (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ting Li (8) (CHN)Luiza Biktyakova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Schneider (GER)Lara Van Rooyen (3) (RSA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Voropaeva (RUS)Gulvona Khodjaeva (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Boboedova (RUS)Lindsay Alpert (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eugenia Kulikovskaya (5) (RUS)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Sysoeva (7) (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zadoryn (UZB)Eugenia Lepchenko (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Ryabtseva (UZB)Kira Bezverkova (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaporozhanova (4) (UKR)Anna Shchupak (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (6) (AUS)Nargisa Akramova (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Maria Djordjio (UZB)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Goulnara Fattakhetdinova (RUS)Irina Kornienko (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Egorova (10) (RUS)Alissa Velts (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tashkent draw (Women's) 2000?
Who will win Tashkent?