WTA Strasbourg Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Strasbourg Discussion!


Share This...


Strasbourg Event Details:

2015-05-17Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Strasbourg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSamantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKristina Mladenovic (FRA)Virginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-2 Ret.[H2H]
SFSamantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Sloane Stephens (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (FRA)Madison Keys (1) (USA)WO[H2H]
QFVirginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)Elena Vesnina (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSamantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSloane Stephens (USA)Jelena Jankovic (2) (SRB)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Madison Keys (1) (USA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Alison Riske (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Vesnina (RUS)Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Virginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)Francesca Schiavone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Shelby Rogers (USA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)WO[H2H]
R16Sloane Stephens (USA)Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (2) (SRB)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Keys (1) (USA)Christina McHale (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)1-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Zarina Diyas (5) (KAZ)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)Qiang Wang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (RUS)Gabriela Dabrowski (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (WC) (ITA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (WC) (FRA)Mona Barthel (8) (GER)6-2 5-5 Ret.[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Madison Brengle (7) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Varvara Lepchenko (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (3) (AUS)Monica Puig (PRI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (6) (USA)Oceane Dodin (LL) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sloane Stephens (USA)Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) ()6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (2) (SRB)Irina Falconi (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Nadiia Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
4-6 6-4 12-10
SFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFNadiia Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Jocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
6-1 5-7 10-3
QFChia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-4
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-3 6-4
QFNadiia Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-2 1-6 10-6
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (1) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Bye
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
Bye
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Irina Falconi (USA)
Shelby Rogers (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
5-7 7-6(3) 11-9
R16Jocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)
Magda Linette (POL)
Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)
Victoria Muntean (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nadiia Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (9) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Dabrowski (12) (CAN)Katarzyna Piter (13) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Su-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Oceane Dodin (8) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Risa Ozaki (10) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Varvara Lepchenko (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Hiroko Kuwata (11) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (9) (CHN)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (3) (BLR)Margot Decker (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammad (USA)Anna Tatishvili (7) (GEO)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (13) (POL)Francoise Abanda (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Dabrowski (12) (CAN)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Su-Wei Hsieh (5) ()Sarah Finck (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Taylor Townsend (6) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (10) (JPN)Lou Brouleau (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]