WTA Stockholm Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2005-10-10Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKatarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Emilie Loit (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFVera Dushevina (3) (RUS)Martina Sucha (6) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKatarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)Catalina Castano (7) (COL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmilie Loit (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)Julia Schruff (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Sucha (6) (SVK)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Catalina Castano (7) (COL)Emma Laine (Q) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Emilie Loit (FRA)Mara Santangelo (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)Alona Bondarenko (9) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Camille Pin (FRA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)Ivana Lisjak (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Schruff (GER)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Severine Beltrame (FRA)Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Sucha (6) (SVK)Caroline Wozniacki (WC) (DEN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katarina Srebotnik (5) (SLO)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (Q) (FIN)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Catalina Castano (7) (COL)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Emilie Loit (FRA)Laura Pous-Tio (8) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mara Santangelo (ITA)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (9) (UKR)Selima Sfar (TUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Camille Pin (FRA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFEmilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFEva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-5 6-0
QFEmilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFVera Dushevina (3) (RUS)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Julia Schruff (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFEva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Claire Curran (GBR)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Emilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Erica Krauth (ARG)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Julia Schruff (GER)
Leanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Anastasia Myskina (WC) (RUS)
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Claire Curran (GBR)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-0 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Eva Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Jana Kandarr (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (2) (FIN)Elena Vesnina (7) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)Erica Krauth (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Lisjak (8) (CRO)Viktoria Kutuzova (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jana Kandarr (GER)Lina Stanciute (9) (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (2) (FIN)Leanne Baker (NZL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elena Vesnina (7) (RUS)Margit Ruutel (EST)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erica Krauth (ARG)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kutuzova (4) (UKR)Sousan Massi (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Lisjak (8) (CRO)Surina De Beer (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lina Stanciute (9) (LTU)Piia Suomalainen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jana Kandarr (GER)Yulia Fedossova (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Angelika Bachmann (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (HUN)Hanna Nooni (6) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emma Laine (2) (FIN)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (NZL)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Margit Ruutel (EST)Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Vesnina (7) (RUS)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erica Krauth (ARG)Irina Kuzmina (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (UKR)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)Angelique Kerber (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kutuzova (4) (UKR)Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sousan Massi (WC) (SWE)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Surina De Beer (RSA)Karoline Borgersen (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Lisjak (8) (CRO)Michelle Gerards (NED)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Stockholm draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win Stockholm?