WTA Stanford Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Stanford Discussion!


Share This...


Stanford Event Details:

2004-07-12Hard
OutdoorStanford, CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stanford draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Venus Williams (1) (USA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFVenus Williams (1) (USA)Amy Frazier (6) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFLindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFVenus Williams (1) (USA)Anna Smashnova (5) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmy Frazier (6) (USA)Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMaria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFLindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Mashona Washington (LL) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Venus Williams (1) (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Smashnova (5) (ISR)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amy Frazier (6) (USA)Marion Bartoli (FRA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)Anca Barna (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Mashona Washington (LL) (USA)Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (1) (USA)Bye
R32Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Angela Haynes (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Smashnova (5) (ISR)Jamea Jackson (Q) (USA)6-1 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Bye
R32Nicole Pratt (AUS)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marion Bartoli (FRA)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amy Frazier (6) (USA)Amber Liu (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Anca Barna (GER)Iveta Benesova (CZE)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)Ashley Harkleroad (Q) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (4) (ITA)Bye
R32Marissa Irvin (Q) (USA)Meghann Shaughnessy (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mashona Washington (LL) (USA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lioudmila Skavronskaia (Q) (RUS)Petra Mandula (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
6-2 6-4
SFIveta Benesova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (4) (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-2 6-4
SFEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Petra Mandula (3) (HUN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-0
QFIveta Benesova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Meilen Tu (1) (USA)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-4 3-6 6-1
QFJelena Kostanic Tosic (4) (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFPetra Mandula (3) (HUN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Meilen Tu (1) (USA)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Amanda Augustus (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Angela Haynes (WC) (USA)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(8)
R16Jelena Kostanic Tosic (4) (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Lilia Osterloh (Q) (USA)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
R16Teryn Ashley (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Leanne Baker (NZL)
Francesca Lubiani (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Petra Mandula (3) (HUN)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R16Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Eleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Anca Barna (GER)
Amy Frazier (USA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)Evgenia Linetskaya (6) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lioudmila Skavronskaia (5) (RUS)Mashona Washington (2) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Harkleroad (3) (USA)Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jamea Jackson (WC) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (4) (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marissa Irvin (1) (USA)Lilia Osterloh (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgenia Linetskaya (6) (ISR)Abigail Spears (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (2) (USA)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lioudmila Skavronskaia (5) (RUS)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Harkleroad (3) (USA)Jessica Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vilmarie Castellvi (8) (PUR)Anne Kremer (A) (LUX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (4) (USA)Janet Lee (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jamea Jackson (WC) (USA)Meilen Tu (7) (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Stanford draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Stanford?