WTA St. Petersburg Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2019-09-17Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Donna Vekic (8) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (8) (CRO)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (8) (CRO)Petra Kvitova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Darya Kasatkina (3) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (1) (CZE)Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (8) (CRO)Veronika Kudermetova (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina (3) ()Maria Sharapova (RUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)Margarita Gasparyan (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (LL) ()Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (8) (CRO)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (RUS)Daria Gavrilova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Katie Boulter (LL) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)Alize Cornet (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-4 2-6 10-7
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Vera Lapko (BLR)
4-6 6-1 10-3
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Daria Mishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
7-5 4-6 12-10
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Raquel Atawo (1) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-6(9) 7-6(1)
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Timea Bacsinszky (4) (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Daria Mishina (WC) (RUS)
Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Daria Gavrilova ()
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 6-4
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Kristina Mladenovic (2) (FRA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Katie Boulter (LL) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margarita Gasparyan (q) ()Veronika Kudermetova (LL) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (LL) (GBR)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-7(1) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kudermetova (LL) ()Belinda Bencic (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan (q) ()Liudmila Samsonova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Jana Fett (CRO)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (LL) (GBR)Bernarda Pera (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Belinda Bencic (SUI)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (LL) ()Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Samsonova ()Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan (q) ()Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (q) (RUS)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Daria Mishina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Oksana Selekhmeteva ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]