WTA St. Petersburg Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg Event Details:

2018-09-17Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Kristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)Daria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDaria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (5) (GER)Elena Rybakina (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (Q) (RUS)Caroline Garcia (3) (FRA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (WC) (RUS)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daria Kasatkina (8) (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (Q) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (Q) (RUS)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Elena Vesnina (7) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Andrea Petkovic (LL) (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (2) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2-6 6-1 10-3
SFTimea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
6-4 6-2
SFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Raquel Atawo (2) (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
6-4 3-6 11-9
QFGabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-6
QFTimea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Anna Kalinskaya (G) (RUS)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFAlla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mona Barthel (O) (GER)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
7-5 4-6 10-8
QFRaquel Atawo (2) (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Yana Sizikova (O) ()
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (1) (CAN)
Yifan Xu (_Ch)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Kalinskaya (G) (RUS)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Darija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Timea Bacsinszky (O) (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Alla Kudryavtseva ()
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Lara Arruabarrena (G) (ESP)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Mona Barthel (O) (GER)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Nicole Melichar (3) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Yana Sizikova (O) ()
Dayana Yastremska (UKR)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Raquel Atawo (2) (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tereza Martincova (CZE)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roberta Vinci (ITA)Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elena Rybakina (WC) (RUS)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vera Lapko (BLR)Oceane Dodin (5) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Dayana Yastremska (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (ITA)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)Polina Monova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Jana Fett (CRO)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elena Rybakina (WC) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Anastasia Frolova (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vera Lapko (BLR)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (5) (FRA)Bojana Jovanovski Petrovic (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Sara Errani (ITA)7-6(8) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Amina Anshba (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberta Vinci (ITA)Heather Watson (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (8) (GER)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Kirsten Flipkens (4) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Rybakina (WC) (RUS)Veronika Kudermetova ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]