WTA Shenzhen Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Alison Riske (USA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (USA)Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)6-0 1-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Maria Sharapova (5) (RUS)6-1 4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (CHN)Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (USA)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (5) (RUS)Xinyu Wang (WC) (CHN)6-7(4) 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)Ons Jabeur (TUN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (1) (BLR)Tatjana Maria (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (WC) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (q) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (5) (RUS)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Jelena Ostapenko (4) (LVA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)3-6 7-6(6) 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Shuai Zhang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Saisai Zheng (6) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Qiang Wang (3) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (8) (RUS)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (WC) (RUS)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
2-6 6-1 10-3
SFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFNao Hibino (JPN)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-7(3) 10-4
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
6-4 6-2
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (ALT) (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
w/o
QFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Jiahui Chen (WC) (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-1 7-5
R16Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-4 2-6 10-4
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Xinyu Wang (WC) (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
2-6 7-5 13-11
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (ALT) (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
w/o
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (q) (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (RUS)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kudermetova (q) ()Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (q) (ROU)Irina Khromacheva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nao Hibino (JPN)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (q) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (CHN)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (q) (SRB)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]