WTA Shenzhen Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen Event Details:

2016-09-26Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Alison Riske (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (USA)Timea Babos (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (HUN)Eugenie Bouchard (6) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (USA)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Shuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (CHN)Vania King (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)7-5 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Zarina Diyas (7) (KAZ)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Eugenie Bouchard (6) (CAN)Nicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (USA)Su-Wei Hsieh ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (WC) (CHN)Irina Khromacheva (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vania King (USA)Stefanie Voegele (LL) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Johanna Konta (5) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (3) (ROU)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (CZE)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (7) (KAZ)Kai-Lin Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (6) (CAN)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (4) (ROU)Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Annika Beck (8) (GER)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Petra Kvitova (2) (CZE)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVania King (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-4
SFYi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFVania King (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
5-7 7-6(2) 10-5
QFYi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
2-6 6-3 11-9
QFCagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
4-6 7-6(9) 10-0
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Vera Dushevina (3) ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 19-17
QFVania King (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Yi-Fan Xu (1) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Bye
R16Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-0
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Magda Linette (POL)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
WO
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
6-2 6-4
R16Vera Dushevina (3) ()
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Annika Beck (GER)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Irina Khromacheva ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Vania King (USA)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Chia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicole Gibbs (2) (USA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (5) (CZE)Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Vera Dushevina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gibbs (2) (USA)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Yixuan Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (5) (CZE)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]