WTA Shenzhen Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Shenzhen Discussion!


Share This...


Shenzhen Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shenzhen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Saisai Zheng (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (8) (SUI)Petra Kvitova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (1) (ROU)Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Zarina Diyas (4) (KAZ)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (8) (SUI)Vera Zvonareva (8) (RUS)3-2 Ret'd[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (CZE)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Anna Schmiedlova (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Zarina Diyas (4) (KAZ)Timea Babos (4) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (8) (SUI)Karin Knapp (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (CZE)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (1) (ROU)Annika Beck (1) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Lin Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)Klara Koukalova (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (4) (KAZ)Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (8) (SUI)Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Shuai Peng (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (6) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (WC) (CZE)Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
WO
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFTimea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
R16Chen Liang (1) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (1) (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
3-6 6-2 14-12
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Annika Beck (GER)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
6-1 6-4
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (3) (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-1 6-2
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (BLR)Yafan Wang (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (4) (CHN)Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)Shahar Peer (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (2) (UZB)Carina Witthoeft (2) (GER)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Cagla Buyukakcay (WC) (TUR)Shilin Xu (WC) (CHN)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (3) (CHN)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (3) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (BLR)Magda Linette (POL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luksika Kumkhum (4) (THA)Risa Ozaki (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (CHN)Johanna Konta (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]