WTA Seoul Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Event Details:

2019-09-17Hard
OutdoorKorea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Jessica Pegula (USA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedYafan Wang (8) (CHN)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Upcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedMihaela Buzarnescu (SE) (ROU)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Ajla Tomljanovic (5) (CRO)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (7) ()Tatjana Maria (GER)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (RUS)Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Magda Linette (4) (POL)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Upcoming[H2H]
R32UndecidedEkaterina Alexandrova (2) (RUS)Upcoming[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timea Babos (HUN)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danielle Lao (USA)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Greetje Minnen (BEL)Sohyun Park (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (AUS)Destanee AIAVA ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (ROU)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timea Babos (HUN)Jiho Shin (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Yeong Won Jeong ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danka Kovinic (MNE)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Lao (USA)Susanne Celik (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Greetje Minnen (BEL)Jana Fett (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sohyun Park (KOR)Xiao-Di You (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (AUS)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Destanee AIAVA ()Urszula Radwanska (POL)1-6 7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Samantha Murray (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Su Jeong Jang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Dabin Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]