WTA Seoul Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Event Details:

2017-09-18Hard
OutdoorKorea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)Priscilla Hon (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Kristie Ahn (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Na-Lae Han (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Priscilla Hon (Q) (AUS)Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (USA)Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (USA)Su Jeong Jang (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (Q) (THA)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Lara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Katarina Zavatska (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (WC) ()Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (Q) (NLD)Christina McHale (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (Q) (AUS)Karolina Muchova (Q) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 6-1
SFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
6-3 6-0
SFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 6-2
QFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Na-Lae Han ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
6-2 7-5
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
WO
QFNao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Na-Lae Han ()
Su Jeong Jang ()
Sunam Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Chia-Jung Chuang (4) ()
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-3
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Nao Hibino (3) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Anna Morgina ()
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Ji-Hee Choi ()
Na-Ri Kim ()
6-4 6-7(6) 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Priscilla Hon (10) (AUS)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Luksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)Katy Dunne (9) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Na-Ri Kim (12) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karolina Muchova (6) (CZE)Anna Morgina (11) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Hon (10) (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Se-Hyun Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)Oksana Kalashnikova (WC) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Katy Dunne (9) (GBR)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)Dabin Kim (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Sunae Ji (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Chia-Jung Chuang ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Na-Ri Kim (12) ()Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolina Muchova (6) (CZE)So-Ra Lee (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Morgina (11) ()Sunam Jeong (KOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]