WTA Seoul Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)7-6(11) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesca Schiavone (ITA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vera Dushevina (RUS)Annika Beck (8) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Julia Goerges (6) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Ye-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Virginie Razzano (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Mandy Minella (LUX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (8) (GER)Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (WC) (KOR)Klara Zakopalova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (Q) (TUN)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Elina Svitolina (5) (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Xinyun Han (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (WC) (KOR)Daria Gavrilova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (3) (RUS)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (ITA)Andrea Petkovic (7) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (FRA)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Heather Watson (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)Chin-Wei Chan (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Janette Husarova (4) (SVK)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
4-6 6-0 10-2
QFJanette Husarova (4) (SVK)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFShuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Heather Watson (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-3 6-0
R16Janette Husarova (4) (SVK)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
5-7 6-2 10-3
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
7-5 5-7 10-5
R16Shuko Aoyama (3) (JPN)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)
Hye-Min Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Erika Sema (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
7-6(6) 7-6(11)
R16Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (2) (JPN)
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Xinyun Han (CHN)Arantxa Parra Santonja (6) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Michaela Honcova (SVK)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xinyun Han (CHN)Eri Hozumi (9) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra Santonja (6) (ESP)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (SVK)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (9) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (CHN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Miki Miyamura (JPN)Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Parra Santonja (6) (ESP)So-Ra Lee (KOR)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Danka Kovinic (2) (MNE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Olga Savchuk (3) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Piter (4) (POL)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (ROU)Ah Song (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)3-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Seoul draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win Seoul?