WTA Seoul Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Seoul Discussion!


Share This...


Seoul Event Details:

2010-09-20Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seoul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFKlara Zakopalova (CZE)Nadia Petrova (1) (RUS)5-4 Retired[H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Agnes Szavay (8) (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (1) (RUS)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKlara Zakopalova (CZE)Dinara Safina (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAgnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (1) (RUS)Vania King (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Yaroslava Shvedova (6) (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dinara Safina (WC) (RUS)Maria Kirilenko (3) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)6-7(13) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (4) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Agnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Elena Baltacha (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (1) (RUS)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vania King (USA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (6) (KAZ)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (3) (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dinara Safina (WC) (RUS)Simona Halep (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Julia Goerges (GER)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)Ana Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (5) (RUS)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (RUS)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (4) (ESP)Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (TPE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agnes Szavay (8) (HUN)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (GBR)So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (2) (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Natalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFNatalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
6-1 7-5
SFJulia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFKimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Vania King (1) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
7-5 1-6 [11-9]
QFNatalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFJulia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
6-4 2-6 [12-10]
QFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Sally Peers (AUS)
So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Vania King (1) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Natalie Grandin (4) (RSA)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Sung-Hee Han (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Jarmila Groth (AUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Alisa Kleybanova (3) (RUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16So-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Sally Peers (AUS)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Pauline Parmentier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (2) (SRB)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Junri Namigata (9) (JPN)Marie-Eve Pelletier (A) (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Simona Halep (4) (ROU)Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (5) (FRA)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (2) (SRB)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (HKG)Nuria Llagostera Vives (8) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Marie-Eve Pelletier (A) (CAN)Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (9) (JPN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona Halep (4) (ROU)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Ayumi Morita (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)Natalie Grandin (A) (RSA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (5) (FRA)Misaki Doi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (2) (SRB)Hyojung Yea (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Sally Peers (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ling Zhang (HKG)Min-Hwa Yu (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nuria Llagostera Vives (8) (ESP)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (A) (CAN)Chanelle Scheepers (3) (RSA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (WC) (KOR)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Na-Lae Han (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Junri Namigata (9) (JPN)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simona Halep (4) (ROU)Jin-A Lee (KOR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ryoko Fuda (JPN)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Remi Tezuka (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (7) (AUS)Sung-Hee Han (KOR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Seoul draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Seoul?