WTA Rome Masters Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Rome Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Masters Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorRome, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Jelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFJelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)Serena Williams (1WC) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Ana Ivanovic (SRB)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFSerena Williams (1WC) (USA)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)Venus Williams (4) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (SRB)Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Lucie Safarova (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (1WC) (USA)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Venus Williams (4) (USA)Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)Yanina Wickmayer (11) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (CZE)Agnieszka Radwanska (8) (POL)1-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Caroline Wozniacki (2) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (1WC) (USA)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Petra Kvitova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (4) (USA)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Polona Hercog (SLO)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (11) (BEL)Aravane Rezai (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Victoria Azarenka (9) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Dinara Safina (3) (RUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (8) (POL)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (CZE)Flavia Pennetta (12) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Francesca Schiavone (13) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (2) (DEN)Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (1WC) (USA)Bye
R64Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andrea Petkovic (GER)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Petra Kvitova (CZE)Vera Zvonareva (15) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alberta Brianti (ITA)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Romina Oprandi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)Bye
R64Venus Williams (4) (USA)Bye
R64Patty Schnyder (SUI)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Polona Hercog (SLO)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (16) (ISR)Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Yanina Wickmayer (11) (BEL)Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Aravane Rezai (FRA)Ayumi Morita (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) (USA)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (7) (SRB)Bye
R64Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)Bye
R64Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Elena Vesnina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (9) (BLR)Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (14) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Varvara Lepchenko (Q) (USA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Sara Errani (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dinara Safina (3) (RUS)Bye
R64Agnieszka Radwanska (8) (POL)Bye
R64Roberta Vinci (ITA)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Lucie Safarova (CZE)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-2 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Flavia Pennetta (12) (ITA)Akgul Amanmuradova (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (13) (ITA)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (2) (DEN)Bye
Women's Doubles
FGisela Dulko (6) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFGisela Dulko (6) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFNuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFLiezel Huber (1) (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (5) (USA)
Zi Yan (CHN)
7-5 6-2
QFGisela Dulko (6) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFLisa Raymond (4) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
3-6 6-2 10-4
R16Bethanie Mattek-Sands (5) (USA)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
7-5 6-0
R16Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-2 0-0 Retired
R16Gisela Dulko (6) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Chia-Jung Chuang (8) (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
7-5 7-6(5)
R16Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Kveta Peschke (7) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R32Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Bye
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-2 7-6(5)
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R32Bethanie Mattek-Sands (5) (USA)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R32Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Bye
R32Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
R32Gisela Dulko (6) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
R32Chia-Jung Chuang (8) (TPE)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Alberta Brianti (WC) (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R32Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
7-5 6-2
R32Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Lisa Raymond (4) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Bye
R32Kveta Peschke (7) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R32Vera Dushevina (RUS)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
R32Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greta Arn (HUN)Ekaterina Bychkova (10) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ayumi Morita (2) (JPN)Anna Floris (15) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bethanie Mattek-Sands (12) (USA)Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (11) (SRB)Alicia Molik (4) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (14) (KAZ)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (6) (UZB)Chanelle Scheepers (13) (RSA)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Karolina Sprem (7) (CRO)Anne Keothavong (9) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Olga Savchuk (16) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (10) (RUS)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ayumi Morita (2) (JPN)Martina Di Giuseppe (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Floris (15) (ITA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bethanie Mattek-Sands (12) (USA)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Molik (4) (AUS)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (11) (SRB)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Tsvetana Pironkova (5) (BUL)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (14) (KAZ)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (6) (UZB)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (13) (RSA)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Sprem (7) (CRO)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anne Keothavong (9) (GBR)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Varvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)Anastasia Grymalska (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (16) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Rome Masters draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Rome Masters?