WTA Prague Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Prague Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Event Details:

2017-05-01Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMona Barthel (Q) (GER)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMona Barthel (Q) (GER)Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMona Barthel (Q) (GER)Camila Giorgi (ITA)7-6(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Ostapenko (LVA)Ana Konjuh (7) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Qiang Wang (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Lucie Safarova (5) (CZE)WO[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (7) (CRO)Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Caroline Wozniacki (2) (DNK)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Karolina Pliskova (1) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Annika Beck (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (Q) (GER)Shuai Zhang (6) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Julia Goerges (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (5) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Jelena Jankovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) (BRA)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (7) (CRO)Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (2) (DNK)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Raquel Atawo (3) (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Asia Muhammad (4) (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-2
QFLucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Annika Beck (GER)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
QFRaquel Atawo (3) (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFAsia Muhammad (4) (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
7-5 6-3
QFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-7
R16Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Annika Beck (GER)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Raquel Atawo (3) (USA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-2
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-4
R16Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Asia Muhammad (4) (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
7-5 2-6 11-9
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-1 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mona Barthel (3) (GER)Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (ROU)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Anastasia Zarycka (WC) (_Cz)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mona Barthel (3) (GER)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Risa Ozaki (1) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)Virginie Razzano (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (6) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva (2) ()Katarzyna Piter (Alt) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Heather Watson (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zarycka (WC) (_Cz)Monika Kilnarova (WC) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariana Duque-Marino (7) (COL)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mona Barthel (3) (GER)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Veronika Kudermetova ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Anastasiya Komardina ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denisa Allertova (8) (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)Victoria Kamenskaya ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (GER)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (5) (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]