WTA Prague Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Prague Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Safarova (2) (CZE)Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFSamantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)WO[H2H]
SFLucie Safarova (2) (CZE)Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)Monica Puig (PRI)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSamantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Barbora Strycova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (2) (CZE)Su-Wei Hsieh ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)Madison Brengle (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (PRI)Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (5) (CZE)Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Virginie Razzano (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Katerina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Ana Konjuh (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (2) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-4 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PRI)Tereza Smitkova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (LL) (CZE)Dominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Sorana Cirstea (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (WC) (CZE)Oceane Dodin (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)Margarita Gasparyan ()7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (5) (CZE)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Yanina Wickmayer (8) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (Q) (FRA)Vania King (Q) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)Alize Cornet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Stefanie Voegele (SE) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (CRO)Jelena Ostapenko (6) (LVA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (2) (CZE)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-4 6-2
SFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
Raquel Atawo (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFMargarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
7-5 4-6 10-5
QFRaquel Atawo (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-1 6-4
QFMaria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFGabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Vania King (USA)
1-6 6-3 11-9
QFMargarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Raquel Atawo (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Jana Cepelova (WC) (SVK)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (3) ()
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Vera Dushevina ()
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-0 6-0
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)
Vania King (USA)
Chen Liang (4) (CHN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-2
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Margarita Gasparyan (2) ()
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vania King (USA)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oceane Dodin (FRA)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Virginie Razzano (FRA)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (FRA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)Anastasiya Komardina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Louisa Chirico (2) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vania King (USA)Natela Dzalamidze ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (FRA)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Virginie Razzano (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Maria Irigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (FRA)Klara Koukalova (1) (CZE)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-1 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Komardina ()Stephanie Vogt (LIE)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)Karolina Berankova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (2) (USA)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natela Dzalamidze ()Tereza Martincova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vania King (USA)Paula Kania (8) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (WC) (SVK)Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mandy Minella (LUX)Victoria Kamenskaya ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (7) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Virginie Razzano (FRA)Patricia Maria Tig (4) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Katerina Vankova (WC) (CZE)4-6 7-5 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Anna Slovakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]