WTA Philadelphia Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Philadelphia Discussion!


Share This...


Philadelphia Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
IndoorPhiladelphia, PA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Philadelphia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAmelie Mauresmo (2WC) (FRA)Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFAmelie Mauresmo (2WC) (FRA)Ai Sugiyama (5) (JPN)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Chanda Rubin (4) (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAi Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Meghann Shaughnessy (9) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (2WC) (FRA)Lisa Raymond (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marlene Weingartner (GER)Tina Pisnik (10) (SLO)WO[H2H]
R16Chanda Rubin (4) (USA)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Martina Sucha (Q) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Meghann Shaughnessy (9) (USA)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ai Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lisa Raymond (USA)Jelena Jankovic (Q) (SRB)2-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (2WC) (FRA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Bye
R32Nicole Pratt (AUS)Teryn Ashley (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marlene Weingartner (GER)Angela Haynes (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tina Pisnik (10) (SLO)Janet Lee (LL) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanda Rubin (4) (USA)Bye
R32Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Silvija Talaja (CRO)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Martina Sucha (Q) (SVK)Cara Black (ZIM)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (7) (RUS)Amy Frazier (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Meghann Shaughnessy (9) (USA)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashley Harkleroad (USA)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Marissa Irvin (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ai Sugiyama (5) (JPN)Bye
R32Lisa Raymond (USA)Vera Zvonareva (6) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (Q) (SRB)Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)Aniko Kapros (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (2WC) (FRA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FMartina Navratilova (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFMartina Navratilova (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Nicole Pratt (4) (AUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-4 6-2
SFCara Black (3) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Liezel Huber (2) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
7-5 5-7 6-3
QFMartina Navratilova (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
7-5 6-2
QFNicole Pratt (4) (AUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFCara Black (3) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFLiezel Huber (2) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Navratilova (1) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Angela Haynes (WC) (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
6-4 1-6 7-5
R16Nicole Pratt (4) (AUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Janet Lee (TPE)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Teryn Ashley (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Jarmila Groth (Q) (AUS)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Cara Black (3) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
6-2 6-4
R16Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Liezel Huber (2) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (5) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aniko Kapros (2) (HUN)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martina Sucha (3) (SVK)Angela Haynes (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Teryn Ashley (6) (USA)Janet Lee (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Groenefeld (5) (GER)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aniko Kapros (2) (HUN)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jarmila Groth (AUS)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Sucha (3) (SVK)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angela Haynes (USA)Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janet Lee (TPE)Sandra Kloesel (GER)7-6(10) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teryn Ashley (6) (USA)Katarina Zoricic (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Amber Liu (WC) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelika Bachmann (GER)Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lioudmila Skavronskaia (WC) (RUS)Jodi Kenoyer (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Groenefeld (5) (GER)Jewel Peterson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (2) (HUN)Shikha Uberoi (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)Tiffany Dabek (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jarmila Groth (AUS)Karolina Jagieniak (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (7) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martina Sucha (3) (SVK)Dimana Krastevitch (BUL)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lilia Osterloh (USA)Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angela Haynes (USA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (8) (CZE)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kloesel (GER)Neha Uberoi (A) (USA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janet Lee (TPE)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Zoricic (WC) (CAN)Kelley Hyndman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teryn Ashley (6) (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Philadelphia draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win Philadelphia?