WTA Pattaya City Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Pattaya City Discussion!


Share This...


Pattaya City Event Details:

2010-02-08Hard
OutdoorPattaya City, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pattaya City draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVera Zvonareva (1) (RUS)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFVera Zvonareva (1) (RUS)Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFTamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (1) (RUS)Sybille Bammer (5) (AUT)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Tatjana Malek (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (1) (RUS)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (5) (AUT)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tatjana Malek (GER)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Julia Goerges (8) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Sabine Lisicki (2) (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (1) (RUS)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (ITA)Sacha Jones (Q) (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (5) (AUT)Marina Erakovic (NZL)7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (4) (KAZ)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-7(9) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)Yi-Miao Zhou (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Sania Mirza (6) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (8) (GER)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Vera Dushevina (3) (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Jill Craybas (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (2) (GER)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-0 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarina Erakovic (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
7-5 6-1
SFMarina Erakovic (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Anastasia Rodionova (1) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
SFAnna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Jill Craybas (2) (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
QFAnastasia Rodionova (1) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFMarina Erakovic (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFAnna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Kai-Chen Chang (3) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJill Craybas (2) (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [10-2]
R16Anastasia Rodionova (1) (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yi Chen (TPE)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-7]
R16Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Carly Gullickson (4) (USA)
Nicole Kriz (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 6-1
R16Kai-Chen Chang (3) (TPE)
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
WO
R16Anna Gerasimou (GRE)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
R16Jill Craybas (2) (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Gerasimou (GRE)Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sacha Jones (7) (NZL)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)Yuliana Fedak (6) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Carly Gullickson (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Sophie Ferguson (3) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (GRE)Elena Chalova (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (7) (NZL)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Pattaya City draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Pattaya City?