WTA Pattaya City Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Pattaya City Discussion!


Share This...


Pattaya City Event Details:

2007-02-05Hard
OutdoorPattaya City, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pattaya City draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSybille Bammer (AUT)Gisela Dulko (6) (ARG)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSybille Bammer (AUT)Shuai Peng (4) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGisela Dulko (6) (ARG)Sania Mirza (5) (IND)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFSybille Bammer (AUT)Martina Sucha (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (4) (CHN)Tzipi Obziler (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSania Mirza (5) (IND)Mara Santangelo (3) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGisela Dulko (6) (ARG)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Sucha (SVK)Marion Bartoli (1) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (AUT)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (4) (CHN)Romina Oprandi (SUI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tzipi Obziler (Q) (ISR)Aiko Nakamura (8) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sania Mirza (5) (IND)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mara Santangelo (3) (ITA)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gisela Dulko (6) (ARG)Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Nicole Pratt (AUS)Vania King (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marion Bartoli (1) (FRA)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Sucha (SVK)Andreja Klepac (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Montinee Tangphong (WC) (THA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (AUT)Vasilisa Bardina (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (4) (CHN)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (SUI)Olga Savchuk (WC) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tzipi Obziler (Q) (ISR)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aiko Nakamura (8) (JPN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (Q) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sania Mirza (5) (IND)Catalina Castano (COL)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva ()Meng Yuan (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mara Santangelo (3) (ITA)Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (6) (ARG)Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vania King (USA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Pratt (AUS)Maria Kirilenko (2) (RUS)7-6(1) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Pratt (2) (AUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
6-4 7-6(4)
SFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-2 7-6(5)
SFNicole Pratt (2) (AUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
QFYung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
QFChun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Yuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Vasilisa Bardina ()
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
QFNicole Pratt (2) (AUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Yung-Jan Chan (1) (RUS)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Martina Sucha (WC) (SVK)
Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)
6-1 6-1
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Yuliana Fedak (3) (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Carly Gullickson (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-1 3-1 Retired
R16Vasilisa Bardina ()
Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Sybille Bammer (AUT)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
6-0 7-6(6)
R16Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16Nicole Pratt (2) (AUS)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)Melinda Czink (1) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tzipi Obziler (3) (ISR)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melinda Czink (1) (HUN)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)Chin-Wei Chan (5) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Erika Takao (2) (JPN)0-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)Amina Rakhim (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tzipi Obziler (3) (ISR)Jing Ren (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Carly Gullickson (8) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Neha Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)Yurika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Melinda Czink (1) (HUN)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Thassha Vitayaviroj (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)Shikha Uberoi (IND)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan (5) ()Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Erika Takao (2) (JPN)Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)Chutharat Rungtein (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amina Rakhim (KAZ)Shuai Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (7) (SLO)Sandy Gumulya (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tzipi Obziler (3) (ISR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jing Ren (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carly Gullickson (8) (USA)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Meng Yuan (4) (CHN)Kumiko Iijima (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neha Uberoi (USA)I-Hsuan Hwang ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (JPN)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (6) (AUS)Akiko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]