WTA Paris Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Paris Discussion!


Share This...


Paris Event Details:

2004-02-09Carpet
IndoorParis, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Paris draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Mary Pierce (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Dinara Safina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFMary Pierce (FRA)Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Silvia Farina Elia (7) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDinara Safina (Q) (RUS)Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMary Pierce (FRA)Elena Bovina (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Elena Dementieva (2) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Silvia Farina Elia (7) (ITA)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dinara Safina (Q) (RUS)Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mary Pierce (FRA)Magui Serna (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (RUS)Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (2) (RUS)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Bye
R32Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tina Pisnik (SLO)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Farina Elia (7) (ITA)Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (3) (SUI)Bye
R32Dinara Safina (Q) (RUS)Jelena Jankovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (Q) (CRO)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Emilie Loit (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magui Serna (8) (ESP)Petra Mandula (HUN)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mary Pierce (FRA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (RUS)Anabel Medina Garrigues (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (4) (AUS)Bye
R32Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Anna Smashnova (6) (ISR)1-6 7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Sandrine Testud (SR) (FRA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)Claudine Schaul (LL) (LUX)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (2) (RUS)Bye
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Schett (3) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFSilvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
WO
SFBarbara Schett (3) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Magui Serna (2) (ESP)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-1 6-3
QFSilvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
0-6 6-2 6-4
QFMaria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
5-7 7-5 6-1
QFBarbara Schett (3) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
7-5 7-5
QFMagui Serna (2) (ESP)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Emilie Loit (1) (FRA)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-3 6-3
R16Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (WC) (FRA)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Eleni Daniilidou (4) (GRE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
7-5 6-0
R16Barbara Schett (3) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marta Marrero (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)
6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3
R16Magui Serna (2) (ESP)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Daniela Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dinara Safina (1) (RUS)Claudine Schaul (6) (LUX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karolina Sprem (2) (CRO)Marlene Weingartner (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dinara Safina (1) (RUS)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (6) (LUX)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Karolina Sprem (2) (CRO)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlene Weingartner (GER)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)Julia Schruff (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)Virginie Razzano (FRA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dinara Safina (1) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (6) (LUX)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Sprem (2) (CRO)Dally Randriantefy (MAD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Schett (AUT)Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Stephanie Gehrlein (A) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marlene Weingartner (GER)Ludmila Cervanova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Anca Barna (3) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Rita Grande (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)Liga Dekmeijere (A) (LAT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daja Bedanova (WC) (CZE)Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (GER)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Virginie Razzano (FRA)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anabel Medina Garrigues (5) (ESP)Anne Kremer (WC) (LUX)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Paris draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Paris?