WTA Palermo Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Palermo Discussion!


Share This...


Palermo Event Details:

2012-07-09Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Palermo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Errani (1) (ITA)Barbora Strycova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFSara Errani (1) (ITA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBarbora Strycova (8) (CZE)Laura Robson (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFSara Errani (1) (ITA)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbora Strycova (8) (CZE)Julia Goerges (3) (GER)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Robson (GBR)Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (1) (ITA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Alize Cornet (7) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (8) (CZE)Julia Cohen (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (3) (GER)Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)WO[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura Robson (GBR)Roberta Vinci (2) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (1) (ITA)Edina Gallovits (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (7) (FRA)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (WC) (ITA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Grymalska (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Polona Hercog (6) (SLO)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (8) (CZE)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Vera Dushevina ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Katalin Marosi (Q) (HUN)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (3) (GER)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (ESP)Sacha Jones (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (GEO)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Robson (GBR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (2) (ITA)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Vera Dushevina (3) ()
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFDarija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
4-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFVera Dushevina (3) ()
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
6-3 6-0
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Elena Bovina (4) ()
Alize Cornet (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDarija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
6-1 7-5
R16Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Maria Kondratieva ()
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
WO
R16Vera Dushevina (3) ()
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
3-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-4 6-2
R16Elena Bovina (4) ()
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Nastassja Burnett (WC) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Catalina Castano (COL)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
7-5 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (2) (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
Stephanie Bengson (AUS)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katalin Marosi (HUN)Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Catalina Castano (COL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katalin Marosi (HUN)Olga Puchkova (3) ()1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Castano (COL)Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Sakkari (GRC)Francesca Brancato (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (6) (ROU)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (2) (BUL)Marina Shamayko ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (CZE)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sacha Jones (7) (AUS)Aldea Rinciari (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (3) ()Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katalin Marosi (HUN)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (8) (CRO)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catalina Castano (COL)Tamaryn Hendler (4) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (WC) (ITA)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (SRB)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Petra Rampre (5) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]