WTA Osaka Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Osaka Discussion!


Share This...


Osaka Event Details:

2015-09-14Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Osaka draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (BEL)Magda Linette (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (BEL)Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (POL)Christina McHale (6) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (BEL)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Madison Brengle (3) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFChristina McHale (6) (USA)Saisai Zheng (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Nao Hibino (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Christina McHale (6) (USA)Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Irina Falconi (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Carla Suarez Navarro (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (5) (SWE)Qiang Wang (CHN)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (3) (USA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (WC) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (7) (CRO)Timea Babos (HUN)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (6) (USA)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Falconi (USA)Naomi Osaka (Q) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Alison Riske (4) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Polona Hercog (8) (SLO)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Lauren Davis (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-2
SFMisaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Chia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-5 6-4
QFMisaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-5
QFChia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Hao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (3) (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-7(6) 7-6(3) 10-5
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Misaki Doi (WC) (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (2) ()
Chen Liang (CHN)
Christina McHale (USA)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)2-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Naomi Osaka (JPN)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Olga Savchuk (Alt) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Miyabi Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Osaka (JPN)Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)7-6(7) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (Alt) (UKR)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (2) (ROU)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Miyabi Inoue (WC) (JPN)Na-Lae Han ()7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (WC) (JPN)Su Jeong Jang (Alt) ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Katarzyna Piter (POL)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naomi Osaka (JPN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Misa Eguchi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)Ankita Raina (Alt) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]