WTA Olympic Tennis Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Olympic Tennis Discussion!


Share This...


Olympic Tennis Event Details:

2004-08-15Hard
OutdoorAthens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Olympic Tennis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlicia Molik (AUS)Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FJustine Henin (1) (BEL)Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJustine Henin (1) (BEL)Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)7-5 5-7 8-6 [H2H]
SFAmelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Alicia Molik (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJustine Henin (1) (BEL)Mary Pierce (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Francesca Schiavone (11) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlicia Molik (AUS)Ai Sugiyama (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mary Pierce (FRA)Venus Williams (6) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (11) (ITA)Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ai Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Karolina Sprem (12) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alicia Molik (AUS)Lisa Raymond (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Chanda Rubin (16) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicole Pratt (AUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mary Pierce (FRA)Nadia Petrova (9) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (6) (USA)Maja Matevzic (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Kristina Brandi (PUR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Magdalena Maleeva (15) (BUL)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (11) (ITA)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ai Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Tatiana Perebiynis (IP) (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (12) (CRO)Angelique Widjaja (TRI) (INA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisa Raymond (USA)Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (AUS)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)Akiko Morigami (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanda Rubin (16) (USA)Cara Black (IP) (ZIM)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Justine Henin (1) (BEL)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicole Pratt (AUS)Myriam Casanova (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Anna Smashnova (13) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (9) (RUS)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (FRA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Maja Matevzic (SLO)Saori Obata (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (6) (USA)Melinda Czink (IP) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anastasia Myskina (3) (RUS)Magui Serna (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kristina Brandi (PUR)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Catalina Castano (A) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Magdalena Maleeva (15) (BUL)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (11) (ITA)Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Kaia Kanepi (WC) (EST)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)Nathalie Dechy (FRA)6-7(1) 7-6(5) 9-7 [H2H]
R64Ai Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Jie Zheng (CHN)4-6 6-3 8-6 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Perebiynis (IP) (UKR)Dally Randriantefy (TRI) (MAD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Angelique Widjaja (TRI) (INA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Karolina Sprem (12) (CRO)Gisela Dulko (ARG)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)Sandrine Testud (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Lisa Raymond (USA)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alicia Molik (AUS)Elena Dementieva (4) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (IP) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Akiko Morigami (JPN)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (10) (SUI)Petra Mandula (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Chanda Rubin (16) (USA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-2 6-7(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Cara Black (IP) (ZIM)Tina Pisnik (SLO)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (IP) (BIH)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (2) (FRA)Conchita Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaola Suarez (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Shinobu Asagoe (5) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-3
FTing Li (8) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Conchita Martinez (2) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFTing Li (8) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 2-6 9-7
SFConchita Martinez (2) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Shinobu Asagoe (5) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-0
QFPaola Suarez (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-4 1-6 6-4
QFTing Li (8) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Alicia Molik (4) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFShinobu Asagoe (5) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFConchita Martinez (2) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alicia Molik (4) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Catalina Castano (IP) (COL)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Ting Li (8) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Shinobu Asagoe (5) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
6-3 7-5
R16Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
WO
R16Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Myriam Casanova (6) (SUI)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Conchita Martinez (2) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R32Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-5 6-3
R32Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)
Melinda Czink (IP) (HUN)
Aniko Kapros (HUN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (IP) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
R32Alicia Molik (4) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Maret Ani (IP) (EST)
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
6-4 6-1
R32Catalina Castano (IP) (COL)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
7-6(7) 2-6 9-7
R32Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (IP) (SVK)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R32Ting Li (8) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
7-5 1-6 6-3
R32Shinobu Asagoe (5) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
5-7 7-5 6-3
R32Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Karolina Sprem (CRO)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
6-3 6-2
R32Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Eleni Daniilidou (IP) (GRE)
Christina Zachariadou (GRE)
7-5 6-1
R32Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (IP) (UKR)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
6-0 6-2
R32Myriam Casanova (6) (SUI)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R32Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Tina Pisnik (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R32Conchita Martinez (2) (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Petra Mandula (IP) (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
6-4 6-0


What's your opinion on the WTA Olympic Tennis draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Olympic Tennis?