WTA Nuremberg Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Nuremberg Discussion!


Share This...


Nuremberg Event Details:

2018-05-20Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nuremberg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Larsson (SWE)Alison Riske (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Riske (USA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJohanna Larsson (SWE)Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (USA)Sorana Cirstea (6) (ROU)2-6 7-5 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFKirsten Flipkens (BEL)Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (SWE)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (USA)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (6) (ROU)Madison Brengle (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Mona Barthel (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Nadia Podoroska (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)Heather Watson (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Sloane Stephens (1) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (USA)Mandy Minella (Q) (LUX)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (6) (ROU)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Dejana Radanovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Carina Witthoeft (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (Q) (ARG)Kristina Kucova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Alison Van Uytvanck (7) (BEL)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (8) (CZE)Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fanny Stollar (Q) (HUN)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Irina-Camelia Begu (5) (ROU)6-4 3-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Julia Goerges (2) (GER)6-2 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDemi Schuurs (3) (NLD)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFDemi Schuurs (3) (NLD)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
6-2 2-6 10-8
SFKirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFNicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Alona Fomina (O) (UKR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFDemi Schuurs (3) (NLD)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFKirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-3 7-5
R16Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Nadia Podoroska (O) (ARG)
Anna Zaja (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-1
R16Alona Fomina (O) (UKR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Varvara Lepchenko (G) (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-1 6-3
R16Demi Schuurs (3) (NLD)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)
Lara Schmidt (_GE)
6-2 6-2
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Rika Fujiwara (G) (JPN)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Lesley Kerkhove (4) (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 5-7 10-4
R16Kirsten Flipkens (2) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Chanel Simmonds (O) (RSA)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mandy Minella (LUX)Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (9) (GER)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)6-7(9) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dejana Radanovic (10) (SRB)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fanny Stollar (4) (HUN)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Tereza Smitkova (5) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Kucova (11) (SVK)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandy Minella (LUX)Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (9) (GER)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (10) (SRB)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fanny Stollar (4) (HUN)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Chanel Simmonds (12) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (5) (CZE)Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (11) (SVK)Anna Gabric (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]