WTA Nuremberg Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nuremberg Discussion!


Share This...


Nuremberg Event Details:

2017-05-21Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nuremberg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-2 0-1 Ret.[H2H]
SFBarbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Alison Riske (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (JPN)Yaroslava Shvedova (7) (KAZ)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Carina Witthoeft (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (ROU)Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Annika Beck (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (5) (USA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)Oceane Dodin (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (7) (KAZ)Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (GER)Julia Goerges (6) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)4-6 5-5 Ret.[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Varvara Lepchenko (USA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (GER)Lena Rueffer (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (5) (USA)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (FRA)Shuai Zhang (3) (CHN)6-7(11) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Maria Sakkari (GRC)7-6(0) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)Marie Bouzkova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (7) (KAZ)Anna Zaja (Q) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (6) (GER)Nao Hibino (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)6-4 5-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Monica Niculescu (8) (ROU)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Amra Sadikovic (Q) (SUI)7-6(15) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (2) (KAZ)Julia Glushko (LL) (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Kirsten Flipkens (O) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFNicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Chia-Jung Chuang (O) ()
Misaki Doi (JPN)
WO
SFKirsten Flipkens (O) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
1-6 6-1 10-8
QFChia-Jung Chuang (O) ()
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Mariana Duque-Marino (O) (COL)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-6
QFNicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
6-0 6-2
QFKirsten Flipkens (O) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
5-7 7-6(3) 10-7
QFAndreja Klepac (2) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Chia-Jung Chuang (O) ()
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Sania Mirza (1) (IND)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
7-5 6-2
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (O) (COL)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Varvara Lepchenko (Alt) (USA)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-3 5-7 12-10
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
2-6 6-4 10-2
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Kirsten Flipkens (O) (BEL)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Raquel Atawo (4) (USA)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Paula Kania (POL)
Annika Beck (WC) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Andreja Klepac (2) (SLO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (GER)Julia Glushko (ISR)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Petra Krejsova (Alt) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amra Sadikovic (10) (SUI)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Victoria Kamenskaya (11) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (9) (CZE)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Kateryna Bondarenko (1) (UKR)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mira Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)Valeriya Solovyeva (8) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (ISR)Nicole Melichar (Alt) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (Alt) (CZE)Teliana Pereira (BRA)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jesika Maleckova (12) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Marina Erakovic (4) (NZL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (10) (SUI)Lara Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Galina Voskoboeva (Alt) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kamenskaya (11) ()Paula Kania (POL)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mayo Hibi (JPN)Anastasiya Komardina (6) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (9) (CZE)Zoe Kruger (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]