WTA Nuremberg Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Nuremberg Discussion!


Share This...


Nuremberg Event Details:

2013-06-08Clay
Nuremberg, Ger
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nuremberg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Lucie Safarova (5) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Annika Beck (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFSimona Halep (7) (ROU)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLucie Safarova (5) (CZE)Polona Hercog (SLO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Julia Goerges (4) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Annika Beck (8) (GER)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Halep (7) (ROU)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucie Safarova (5) (CZE)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (SLO)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (1) (SRB)Arantxa Rus (NED)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Jessica Pegula (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (6) (ESP)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (4) (GER)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Dinah Pfizenmaier (WC) (GER)2-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Annika Beck (8) (GER)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Halep (7) (ROU)Grace Min (Q) (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Tereza Martincova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Safarova (5) (CZE)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Teliana Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Cohen (USA)Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Klara Zakopalova (2) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
2-6 7-6(3) 11-9
SFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-2 6-1
QFAnna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFEva Hrdinova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
QFRaluca Olaru (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
QFAleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-4 5-7 10-5
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (1) (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Kristina Barrois (WC) (GER)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Magda Linette (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Jessica Pegula (USA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Laura Siegemund (WC) (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Valeria Solovyeva (RUS)
Eva Birnerova (4) (CZE)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Julia Goerges (2) (GER)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Grace Min (USA)Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Marina Melnikova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Lara Michel (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Grace Min (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Kristina Barrois (GER)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (RUS)Jill Craybas (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lara Michel (SUI)Justine Ozga (GER)6-4 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (1) (SRB)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Grace Min (USA)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kristina Barrois (GER)Nina Zander (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (8) (UKR)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jill Craybas (USA)Magda Linette (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Panova (5) (RUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Valeria Solovyeva (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Vivian Heisen (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (4) (GER)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justine Ozga (GER)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)Olga Savchuk (7) (UKR)6-1 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Nuremberg draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win Nuremberg?