WTA Nottingham Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Nottingham Discussion!


Share This...


Nottingham Event Details:

2015-06-21Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nottingham draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Konjuh (CRO)Monica Niculescu (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAna Konjuh (CRO)Alison Riske (5) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Lauren Davis (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (ROU)Johanna Konta (WC) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlison Riske (5) (USA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-2 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFAna Konjuh (CRO)Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lauren Davis (USA)Magda Linette (POL)5-7 7-6(13) 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (ROU)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (WC) (GBR)Monica Puig (PRI)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alison Riske (5) (USA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Konjuh (CRO)Casey Dellacqua (6) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Alla Kudryavtseva (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (USA)Jarmila Gajdosova (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lauren Davis (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (8) (CRO)4-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Varvara Lepchenko (3) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Katy Dunne (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PRI)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (WC) (GBR)Magdalena Rybarikova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (5) (USA)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Nicole Gibbs (USA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Karin Knapp (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Casey Dellacqua (6) (AUS)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (CRO)Shelby Rogers (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (Q) (USA)Qiang Wang (CHN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (2) (KAZ)Francesca Schiavone (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
3-6 6-3 11-9
SFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-1 6-3
SFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Yung-Jan Chan (2) (RUS)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Cara Black (4) (ZWE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFYung-Jan Chan (2) (RUS)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (1) (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
3-6 6-1 10-6
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Cara Black (4) (ZWE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Paula Kania (POL)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Lucie Hradecka (WC) (CZE)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Hao-Ching Chan (3) ()
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Yung-Jan Chan (2) (RUS)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Michelle Larcher De Brito (6) (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sachia Vickery (8) (USA)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (5) (BLR)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Paula Kania (POL)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michelle Larcher De Brito (6) (PRT)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (8) (USA)Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (5) (BLR)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Kania (POL)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jarmila Gajdosova (1) (AUS)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Petra Martic (CRO)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (UKR)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michelle Larcher De Brito (6) (PRT)Abigail Spears (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (2) (CHN)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chen Liang (CHN)Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sachia Vickery (8) (USA)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donna Vekic (CRO)Jana Cepelova (3) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (5) (BLR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yafan Wang (CHN)Kristyna Pliskova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (POL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Shuko Aoyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (7) ()Anna Tatishvili (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]