WTA Ningbo $125K Series Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Ningbo $125K Series Discussion!


Share This...


Ningbo $125K Series Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorChina, P.R.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ningbo $125K Series draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (POL)Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (6) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (POL)Paula Kania (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYing-Ying Duan (CHN)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (6) (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPaula Kania (POL)Yan Wang (CHN)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Sharon Fichman (CAN)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (CHN)Alla Kudryavtseva (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (POL)Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yan Wang (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)Su-Wei Hsieh ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sharon Fichman (CAN)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)Misaki Doi (8) (JPN)3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (3) ()Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (6) (CHN)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)Vitalia Diatchenko (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Melinda Czink (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yan Wang (CHN)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (4) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Shahar Peer (7) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yi-Fan Xu (WC) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (WC) (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Ling Zhang (HKG)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)Arina Rodionova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Rodionova (1) ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
SFArina Rodionova (1) ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
6-3 6-1
QFArina Rodionova (1) ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Magda Linette (POL)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
1-6 7-5 10-7
QFSharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFChin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Paula Kania (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Arina Rodionova (1) ()
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Sharon Fichman (4) (CAN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
7-5 6-2
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Qiu Yu Ye (WC) (CHN)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Chin-Wei Chan (3) ()
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
6-2 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
2-6 6-1 10-8
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chang Liu (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (2) ()Tamarine Tanasugarn (5) (THA)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chin-Wei Chan (7) ()Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang ()Olga Savchuk (1) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang Liu (CHN)Ran Tian (8) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (2) ()Naoko Eto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamarine Tanasugarn (5) (THA)Yixuan Li (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Chin-Wei Chan (7) ()Chaoyi Chen (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (6) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]