WTA New Haven Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The New Haven Discussion!


Share This...


New Haven Event Details:

2018-08-19Hard
OutdoorUsa, Ct
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Haven draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFCarla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Monica Puig (Q) (PRI)4-4 Ret.[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Belinda Bencic (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (5) (GER)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCarla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFMonica Puig (Q) (PRI)Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Belinda Bencic (LL) (SUI)Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Daria Gavrilova (9) ()6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Dayana Yastremska (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Johanna Konta (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)Zarina Diyas (Q) (KAZ)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (Q) (PRI)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Belinda Bencic (LL) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (Q) (ITA)Ana Bogdan (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Samantha Stosur (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Gavrilova (9) ()Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Karolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 2-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (Q) (UKR)Danielle Collins (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (5) (GER)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Barbora Strycova (8) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (GBR)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Zarina Diyas (Q) (KAZ)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (3) (CZE)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Pauline Parmentier (LL) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (Q) (PRI)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Sestini Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Su-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-4 6-7(7) 10-4
SFAndrea Sestini Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
3-6 6-3 12-10
SFSu-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
WO
QFAndrea Sestini Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Darija Jurak (G) (CRO)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFAlicja Rosolska (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
4-6 7-5 10-5
QFKarolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-4 5-7 10-5
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Andrea Sestini Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 6-1
R16Darija Jurak (G) (CRO)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Monique Adamczak (Alt) (AUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Raquel Atawo (USA)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Karolina Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Kirsten Flipkens (Alt) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
R16Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (O) ()
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Desirae Krawczyk (WC) (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Demi Schuurs (2) (NLD)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 0-1 Ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Bogdan (ROU)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Monica Puig (PRI)Margarita Gasparyan ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Belinda Bencic (5) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Carina Witthoeft (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Sofia Kenin (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (ROU)Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)Ellen Perez (Alt) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Samantha Stosur (AUS)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Margarita Gasparyan ()Su-Wei Hsieh (4) ()4-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monica Puig (PRI)Andrea Petkovic (GER)7-6(4) 1-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Belinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Magda Linette (11) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Kirsten Flipkens (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Vera Lapko (BLR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliaksandra Sasnovich (1) (BLR)Johanna Larsson (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Maria Mateas (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Petra Martic (8) (CRO)4-6 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kenin (USA)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (RUS)Caroline Dunleavy (WC) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Viktoria Kuzmova (10) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (3) (ITA)Claire Liu (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ellen Perez (Alt) (AUS)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samantha Stosur (AUS)Christina Mchale (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Valeria Savinykh (Alt) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Su-Wei Hsieh (4) ()Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan ()Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (GER)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monica Puig (PRI)Monica Niculescu (12) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Belinda Bencic (5) (SUI)Kurumi Nara (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)Asia Muhammad (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dayana Yastremska (UKR)Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (11) (POL)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (6) (BEL)Emma Davis (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Maria Sanchez (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vera Lapko (BLR)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zarina Diyas (KAZ)Yulia Putintseva (7) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]