WTA New Haven Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The New Haven Discussion!


Share This...


New Haven Event Details:

2016-08-21Hard
OutdoorUsa, Ct
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Haven draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Elina Svitolina (10) (UKR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Petra Kvitova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFElina Svitolina (10) (UKR)Johanna Larsson (LL) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Kirsten Flipkens (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Kvitova (6) (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElina Svitolina (10) (UKR)Elena Vesnina (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (LL) (SWE)Roberta Vinci (2) (ITA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (LL) (BEL)Caroline Garcia (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Kvitova (6) (CZE)Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elina Svitolina (10) (UKR)Evgeniya Rodina (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Vesnina (RUS)Anett Kontaveit (LL) (EST)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (LL) (SWE)Shelby Rogers (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (2) (ITA)Ana Konjuh (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Caroline Wozniacki (WC) (DNK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (FRA)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (LL) (BEL)Belinda Bencic (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (6) (CZE)Louisa Chirico (Q) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenie Bouchard (WC) (CAN)Annika Beck (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)Sara Errani (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (Q) (LVA)Nicole Gibbs (Q) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Elina Svitolina (10) (UKR)Daria Kasatkina (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (LL) (RUS)Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (LL) (EST)Kiki Bertens (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (RUS)Camila Giorgi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (LL) (SWE)Timea Bacsinszky (7) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Rogers (WC) (USA)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Konjuh (Q) (CRO)Kayla Day (LL) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
7-5 6-4
SFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-3 5-7 10-7
SFSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
7-5 1-6 11-9
QFAndreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFSania Mirza (2) (IND)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (WC) (POL)
Caroline Wozniacki (DNK)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Chia-Jung Chuang ()
Anabel Medina Garrigues (4) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Kiki Bertens (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Andreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-0 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
7-5 6-4
R16Sania Mirza (2) (IND)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Louisa Chirico (WC) (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Gibbs (USA)Evgeniya Rodina (Alt) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Annika Beck (2) (GER)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (USA)Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)6-3 4-4 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Maria Sakkari (GRC)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Sevastova (5) (LVA)Kayla Day (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ana Konjuh (CRO)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (Alt) (RUS)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gibbs (USA)Kateryna Bondarenko (11) (UKR)3-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Annika Beck (2) (GER)Danielle Collins (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anett Kontaveit (EST)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (USA)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camila Giorgi (ITA)Mona Barthel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Sakkari (GRC)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (8) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Sevastova (5) (LVA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kayla Day (WC) (USA)Kirsten Flipkens (10) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Konjuh (CRO)Nao Hibino (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johanna Larsson (SWE)Varvara Lepchenko (7) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carina Witthoeft (GER)Yulia Putintseva (1) (KAZ)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Rodina (Alt) (RUS)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gibbs (USA)Ellyse Hamlin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Bondarenko (11) (UKR)Julia Elbaba (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annika Beck (2) (GER)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danielle Collins (WC) (USA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anett Kontaveit (EST)Anna Schmiedlova (9) (SVK)0-6 6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Anna-Lena Friedsam (3) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (USA)Lauren Davis (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Saisai Zheng (12) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mona Barthel (GER)Qiang Wang (13) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camila Giorgi (ITA)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Sakkari (GRC)Heather Watson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (8) (CRO)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Sevastova (5) (LVA)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Kristina Kucova (SVK)7-5 3-5 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (WC) (USA)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (10) (BEL)Daniela Hantuchova (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nao Hibino (JPN)Danka Kovinic (6) (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Konjuh (CRO)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johanna Larsson (SWE)Naomi Osaka (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (7) (USA)Alison Riske (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]