WTA New Haven Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The New Haven Discussion!


Share This...


New Haven Event Details:

2019-08-19Hard
OutdoorUsa, Ct
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New Haven draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagda Linette (q) (POL)Camila Giorgi (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFMagda Linette (q) (POL)Katerina Siniakova (5) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCamila Giorgi (ITA)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (q) (POL)Karolina Muchova (10) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (5) (CZE)Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Andrea Petkovic (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (FRA)Lin Zhu (q) (CHN)7-6(5) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (10) (CZE)Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (q) (POL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (9) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)Coco Vandeweghe (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Shuai Zhang (4) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (FRA)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (q) (CHN)Yulia Putintseva (7) (KAZ)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (10) (CZE)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)Jil TEICHMANN (q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (q) (POL)Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (9) (BLR)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (5) (CZE)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (WC) (USA)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (2) (ESP)Barbora Strycova (3) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
7-5 2-6 10-7
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-4 4-6 11-9
SFDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Hao-Ching Chan (2) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
1-6 6-3 12-10
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Samantha Stosur (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
0-6 6-1 11-9
QFDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
0-6 6-0 10-3
QFHao-Ching Chan (2) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Samantha Stosur (1) (AUS)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Shu-Ying Hsieh (WC) ()
Su-Wei Hsieh ()
6-1 7-5
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Desirae Krawczyk (4) (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Nadiya Kichenok ()
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)
Vania King (USA)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 4-6 10-8
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Hao-Ching Chan (2) ()
Latisha Chan (TPE)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jil TEICHMANN (q) (SUI)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)0-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lin Zhu (q) (CHN)Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Nadiya Kichenok ()6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (q) (POL)Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Jil TEICHMANN (q) (SUI)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Claire Liu (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)Astra Sharma (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lin Zhu (q) (CHN)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-4 3-6 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kichenok ()Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (q) (POL)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)Maria Sanchez (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (q) (SUI)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Claire Liu (USA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Natasha Subhash (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Grace Min (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (CRO)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Golubic (LL) (SUI)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (AUS)Aliona Bolsova ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lin Zhu (q) (CHN)Alexa Noel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Potapova (q) (RUS)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Junri Namigata (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Kristie Ahn (WC) (USA)n/p[H2H]
Q3Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)w/o[H2H]
Q3Kaia Kanepi (q) (EST)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayo Hibi (JPN)Xiao-Di You (CHN)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kichenok ()Elysia Bolton (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Shuko Aoyama (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (q) (POL)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez (USA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (LL) (RUS)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]