WTA Nanchang Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Nanchang Discussion!


Share This...


Nanchang Event Details:

2018-07-23Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nanchang draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQiang Wang (2) (CHN)Saisai Zheng (6) (CHN)7-5 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (2) (CHN)Magda Linette (3) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (CHN)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (3) (POL)En-Shuo Liang (Q) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (2) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Margarita Gasparyan ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (CHN)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Karman Thandi (Q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16En-Shuo Liang (Q) (TPE)Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (3) (POL)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)Sabine Lisicki (GER)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Shilin Xu (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Yingying Duan (7) (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Kurumi Nara (4) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Momoko Kobori (LL) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Karman Thandi (Q) (IND)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (6) (CHN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Vitalia Diatchenko (5) (RUS)4-6 6-4 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32En-Shuo Liang (Q) (TPE)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Jacqueline Cako (USA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (3) (POL)Su Jeong Jang ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (8) (CHN)Junri Namigata (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Hiroko Kuwata (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-1 6-1
SFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFBeatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Margarita Gasparyan ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Jacqueline Cako (3) (USA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
7-5 6-2
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Yingying Duan (2) (_CH)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
6-1 1-6 14-12
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-2 2-3 Ret.
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cako (3) (USA)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Xuliu Sun (WC) (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
7-5 6-4
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Karman Thandi (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Naiktha Bains (4) (AUS)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Yingying Duan (2) (_CH)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
7-6(3) 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (12) (THA)Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karman Thandi (2) (IND)Valeria Savinykh (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1En-Shuo Liang (TPE)Naiktha Bains (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shilin Xu (7) (CHN)Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (5) (CHN)Miyabi Inoue (9) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hiroko Kuwata (10) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (1) (JPN)Xuliu Sun (CHN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (12) (THA)Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karman Thandi (2) (IND)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (8) ()Yanni Liu (WC) (CHI)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (AUS)Qiu Yu Ye (Alt) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2En-Shuo Liang (TPE)Xiaodi You (11) (CHN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (4) (JPN)Qianhui Tang (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shilin Xu (7) (CHN)Jiaqi Kang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (5) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (WC) (CHI)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (9) (JPN)Ao Gai (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (6) (JPN)Yue Yuan (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (10) (JPN)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]