WTA Nanchang Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Nanchang Discussion!


Share This...


Nanchang Event Details:

2017-07-24Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nanchang draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShuai Peng (2) (CHN)Nao Hibino (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNao Hibino (JPN)Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (WC) (CHN)Su-Wei Hsieh ()7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFNao Hibino (JPN)Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Arina Rodionova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFShuai Peng (2) (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh ()Eri Hozumi (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)0-3 Ret.[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Jelena Jankovic (6) (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Qiang Wang (4) (CHN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-2 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (WC) (CHN)Miyu Kato (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh ()Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (Q) (JPN)Saisai Zheng (7) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (3) (CZE)Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Zarina Diyas (KAZ)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (6) (SRB)Jiaqi Kang (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova ()Ying-Ying Duan (5) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Xiaodi You (Q) (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (LL) (THA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (4) (CHN)Harriet Dart (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Risa Ozaki (8) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (WC) (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Alla Kudryavtseva ()7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)Kurumi Nara (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Alla Kudryavtseva (4) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
6-3 6-2
SFAlla Kudryavtseva (4) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-1
SFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Chen Liang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFNao Hibino (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-2
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (4) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-5 6-2
QFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Makoto Ninomiya (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
7-5 7-5
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Nao Hibino (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-5
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (4) ()
Arina Rodionova ()
Chang Liu (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Makoto Ninomiya (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Xuliu Sun (WC) (CHN)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fang Ying Xun (12) (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (13) (CHN)Shuko Aoyama (11) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Harriet Dart (GBR)Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiaqi Kang (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xiaodi You (CHN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)Ying Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (12) (CHN)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Qiu Yu Ye (Alt) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (8) (JPN)Xuliu Sun (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (13) (CHN)Chang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuko Aoyama (11) (JPN)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (4) (USA)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (GBR)Shiho Akita (9) (JPN)7-5 3-2[H2H]
Q2Hanyu Guo (CHN)Ksenia Lykina (5) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jiaqi Kang (CHN)Tara Moore (10) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (CHN)Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Ayano Shimizu (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]