WTA Moscow International Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Moscow International Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow International Event Details:

2019-07-23Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow International draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Katarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Upcoming[H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Anastasia Potapova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Bernarda Pera (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Potapova (6) (RUS)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBernarda Pera (USA)Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Potapova (6) (RUS)Diana Marcinkevica (WC) (LVA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernarda Pera (USA)Elena Rybakina (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (1) (LVA)Varvara Flink ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Margarita Gasparyan (5) ()6-4 4-6 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Katerina Siniakova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (WC) (LVA)Kamilla Rakhimova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Potapova (6) (RUS)Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernarda Pera (USA)Jelena Ostapenko (8) (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (RUS)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (WC) (CRO)Tatjana Maria (7) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
2-6 7-6(1) 10-6
SFJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
7-6(1) 6-2
SFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFJelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 6-2
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Katarzyna Kawa (ALT) (POL)
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-0 6-2
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
2-6 6-3 10-3
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Paula Kania (POL)
7-5 6-2
R16Jelena Ostapenko (1) (LVA)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
5-7 6-0 10-8
R16Anastasia Potapova (RUS)
Yana Sizikova ()
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Katarzyna Kawa (ALT) (POL)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-7(3) 6-3 12-10
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Ksenia Aleshina (WC) ()
Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
6-2 6-1
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Paula Kania (POL)
Veronika Pepelyaeva (WC) ()
Anastasia Tikhonova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Monique Adamczak (2) (AUS)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (q) (AUT)Francesca Jones (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (AUT)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Zoe Kruger (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Kawa (q) (POL)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (AUS)Andrea Gamiz ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nina Stojanovic (q) (SRB)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (FRA)Jasmin Jebawy (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (q) (TUR)Ksenia Aleshina ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (q) (UKR)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]