WTA Miami Masters Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Miami Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Masters Event Details:

2004-03-24Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSerena Williams (1) (USA)Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Eleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFElena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Jill Craybas (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFEleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)Karolina Sprem (29) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Nathalie Dechy (21) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Venus Williams (2) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (1) (USA)Maria Sharapova (17) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jill Craybas (USA)Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karolina Sprem (29) (CRO)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Alicia Molik (24) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Dechy (21) (FRA)Gisela Dulko (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Jelena Dokic (12) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Venus Williams (2) (USA)Francesca Schiavone (15) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (1) (USA)Elena Likhovtseva (31) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (17) (RUS)Anna Smashnova (13) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Magui Serna (18) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jill Craybas (USA)Vera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)Jennifer Capriati (4) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Aniko Kapros (HUN)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (29) (CRO)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Emilie Loit (32) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (24) (AUS)Silvia Farina Elia (11) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Dechy (21) (FRA)Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gisela Dulko (LL) (ARG)Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (26) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jelena Dokic (12) (AUS)Kristina Brandi (PUR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (15) (ITA)Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (2) (USA)Daniela Hantuchova (27) (SVK)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (1) (USA)Marta Marrero (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (31) (RUS)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (17) (RUS)Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Anna Smashnova (13) (ISR)Rita Grande (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Magui Serna (18) (ESP)Jamea Jackson (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jill Craybas (USA)Petra Mandula (30) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (4) (USA)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Eleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Dinara Safina (23) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Magdalena Maleeva (14) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Anne Kremer (SR) (LUX)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Aniko Kapros (HUN)Tina Pisnik (22) (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Karolina Sprem (29) (CRO)Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Ai Sugiyama (6) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Maria Kirilenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Emilie Loit (32) (FRA)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (SR) (ARG)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Alicia Molik (24) (AUS)Amy Frazier (USA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (11) (ITA)Mara Santangelo (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)Fabiola Zuluaga (16) (COL)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Dechy (21) (FRA)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)Lina Krasnoroutskaya (28) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gisela Dulko (LL) (ARG)Viktoria Kutuzova (WC) (UKR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (26) (ESP)Saori Obata (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Kristina Brandi (PUR)Meghann Shaughnessy (19) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jelena Dokic (12) (AUS)Nicole Pratt (AUS)WO[H2H]
R64Francesca Schiavone (15) (ITA)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)Tatiana Panova (SR) (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (27) (SVK)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (2) (USA)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (1) (USA)Bye
R128Marta Marrero (Q) (ESP)Angela Haynes (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Q) (CZE)Samantha Reeves (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (31) (RUS)Bye
R128Maria Sharapova (17) (RUS)Bye
R128Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Rita Grande (Q) (ITA)Iva Majoli (WC) (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anna Smashnova (13) (ISR)Bye
R128Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Bye
R128Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jamea Jackson (WC) (USA)Myriam Casanova (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Magui Serna (18) (ESP)Bye
R128Petra Mandula (30) (HUN)Bye
R128Jill Craybas (USA)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (7) (RUS)Bye
R128Jennifer Capriati (4) (USA)Bye
R128Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R128Akiko Morigami (JPN)Tara Snyder (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Eleni Daniilidou (25) (GRE)Bye
R128Dinara Safina (23) (RUS)Bye
R128Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Maleeva (14) (BUL)Bye
R128Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)Bye
R128Anne Kremer (SR) (LUX)Yoon-Jeong Cho (SR) (KOR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R128Aniko Kapros (HUN)Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tina Pisnik (22) (SLO)Bye
R128Karolina Sprem (29) (CRO)Bye
R128Lindsay Lee-Waters (Q) (USA)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Camille Pin (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Ai Sugiyama (6) (JPN)Bye
R128Nadia Petrova (8) (RUS)Bye
R128Maria Kirilenko (Q) (RUS)Els Callens (BEL)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Mariana Diaz-Oliva (SR) (ARG)Anca Barna (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Emilie Loit (32) (FRA)Bye
R128Alicia Molik (24) (AUS)Bye
R128Amy Frazier (USA)Cara Black (ZIM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mara Santangelo (Q) (ITA)Martina Sucha (SVK)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Silvia Farina Elia (11) (ITA)Bye
R128Fabiola Zuluaga (16) (COL)Bye
R128Shenay Perry (WC) (USA)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Laura Granville (USA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Nathalie Dechy (21) (FRA)Bye
R128Lina Krasnoroutskaya (28) (RUS)Bye
R128Vera Dushevina (Q) (RUS)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Viktoria Kutuzova (WC) (UKR)Marissa Irvin (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (LL) (ARG)Bye
R128Elena Dementieva (5) (RUS)Bye
R128Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (Q) (ROU)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Saori Obata (JPN)Alina Jidkova (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (26) (ESP)Bye
R128Meghann Shaughnessy (19) (USA)Bye
R128Kristina Brandi (PUR)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicole Pratt (AUS)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jelena Dokic (12) (AUS)Bye
R128Francesca Schiavone (15) (ITA)Bye
R128Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Nicole Vaidisova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Panova (SR) (RUS)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)Bye
R128Daniela Hantuchova (27) (SVK)Bye
R128Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jie Zheng (CHN)Sandra Kleinova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (2) (USA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FNadia Petrova (6) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
SFNadia Petrova (6) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-4 Retired
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNadia Petrova (6) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFTing Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Liezel Huber (3) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFMartina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-2 3-6 6-4
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-4 6-0
R16Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Nadia Petrova (6) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
WO
R16Liezel Huber (3) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-1
R16Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Elena Dementieva (8) (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-1 6-4
R16Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Laura Granville (USA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
6-7(0) 6-3 6-2
R32Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Corina Morariu (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
3-6 6-1 6-3
R32Nadia Petrova (6) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Maret Ani (EST)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R32Liezel Huber (3) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Maria Kirilenko (WC) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R32Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Ting Li (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Nana Smith (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Elena Dementieva (8) (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
R32Alicia Molik (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
Cara Black (5) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
R32Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
R32Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
7-6(1) 6-0
R32Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jennifer Russell (Q) (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R32Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Myriam Casanova (7) (SUI)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R32Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R32Laura Granville (USA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Kristina Brandi (WC) (PUR)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tara Snyder (20) (USA)Teryn Ashley (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rita Grande (2) (ITA)Yuliana Fedak (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alina Jidkova (17) (RUS)Maret Ani (EST)6-7(7) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mara Santangelo (4) (ITA)Julia Schruff (18) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Sandra Kleinova (5) (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Maria Kirilenko (24) (RUS)Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marta Marrero (7) (ESP)Asa Svensson (SR) (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vera Dushevina (8) (RUS)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (23) (CZE)Gisela Dulko (9) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (19) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lindsay Lee-Waters (11) (USA)Silvija Talaja (13) (CRO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Camille Pin (FRA)Conchita Martinez-Granados (16) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teryn Ashley (USA)Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tara Snyder (20) (USA)Neha Uberoi (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rita Grande (2) (ITA)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuliana Fedak (UKR)Samantha Stosur (22WC) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maret Ani (EST)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (3) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Jidkova (17) (RUS)Ansley Cargill (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mara Santangelo (4) (ITA)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julia Schruff (18) (GER)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (5) (CZE)Meilen Tu (USA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)Eva Birnerova (14) (CZE)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA)Henrieta Nagyova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Kirilenko (24) (RUS)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marta Marrero (7) (ESP)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Asa Svensson (SR) (SWE)Sofia Arvidsson (21) (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vera Dushevina (8) (RUS)Severine Beltrame (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (15) (BIH)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gisela Dulko (9) (ARG)Shahar Peer (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (23) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (SR) (ROU)Gala Leon Garcia (10) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Groenefeld (19) (GER)Eva Fislova (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (11) (USA)Catalina Castano (COL)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Silvija Talaja (13) (CRO)Varvara Lepchenko (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Camille Pin (FRA)Dally Randriantefy (12) (MAD)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Conchita Martinez-Granados (16) (ESP)Sarah Taylor (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Miami Masters draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Miami Masters?