WTA Miami Masters Draw (Women's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Miami Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Masters Event Details:

1999-03-18Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenus Williams (6) (USA)Serena Williams (16) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSerena Williams (16) (USA)Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFVenus Williams (6) (USA)Steffi Graf (7) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)Barbara Schett (20) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSerena Williams (16) (USA)Amanda Coetzer (9) (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFVenus Williams (6) (USA)Jana Novotna (4) (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (7) (GER)Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Marlene Weingartner (Q) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Barbara Schett (20) (AUT)Anna Kournikova (13) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (16) (USA)Monica Seles (3) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Coetzer (9) (RSA)Mary Pierce (8) (FRA)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Venus Williams (6) (USA)Anke Huber (27) (GER)6-3 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Jana Novotna (4) (CZE)Patty Schnyder (12) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (7) (GER)Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Elena Likhovtseva (23) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Amy Frazier (32) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marlene Weingartner (Q) (GER)Chanda Rubin (24) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Kournikova (13) (RUS)Julie Halard-Decugis (21) (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Barbara Schett (20) (AUT)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monica Seles (3) (USA)Conchita Martinez (18) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (16) (USA)Magui Serna (25) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (9) (RSA)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mary Pierce (8) (FRA)Virginia Ruano Pascual (28) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (6) (USA)Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anke Huber (27) (GER)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (12) (SUI)Mirjana Lucic (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Novotna (4) (CZE)Nathalie Dechy (31) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (7) (GER)Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)Nathalie Tauziat (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elena Likhovtseva (23) (RUS)Amelie Mauresmo (14) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Silvia Farina Elia (22) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Karina Habsudova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amy Frazier (32) (USA)Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Chanda Rubin (24) (USA)Elena Pampoulova (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Marlene Weingartner (Q) (GER)Sandrine Testud (11) (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Anna Kournikova (13) (RUS)Kristina Brandi (PUR)6-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Julie Halard-Decugis (21) (FRA)Melissa Middleton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Barbara Schett (20) (AUT)Miho Saeki (JPN)5-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anne Kremer (LUX)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (5) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Monica Seles (3) (USA)Brie Rippner (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Conchita Martinez (18) (ESP)Tina Pisnik (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Magui Serna (25) (ESP)Mariam Ramon Climent (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (16) (USA)Alicia Molik (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Amanda Coetzer (9) (RSA)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Maureen Drake (CAN)Cara Black (29) (ZIM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (28) (ESP)Rita Grande (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mary Pierce (8) (FRA)Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Venus Williams (6) (USA)Tara Snyder (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Iva Majoli (30) (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Anke Huber (27) (GER)Tatiana Panova (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)Irina Spirlea (15) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (12) (SUI)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mirjana Lucic (CRO)Dominique Van Roost (17) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Dechy (31) (FRA)Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jana Novotna (4) (CZE)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Steffi Graf (7) (GER)Jennifer Capriati (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)Sylvia Plischke (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)Andrea Glass (GER)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (10) (FRA)Barbara Rittner (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (14) (FRA)Fang Li (CHN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (23) (RUS)Catalina Cristea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (22) (ITA)Miriam Oremans (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Sabine Appelmans (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Bye
R128Karina Habsudova (SVK)Adriana Gersi (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)Adriana Serra Zanetti (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (32) (USA)Bye
R128Chanda Rubin (24) (USA)Bye
R128Elena Pampoulova (BUL)Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Marlene Weingartner (Q) (GER)Jacqueline Trail (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sandrine Testud (11) (FRA)Bye
R128Anna Kournikova (13) (RUS)Bye
R128Kristina Brandi (PUR)Samantha Reeves (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Melissa Middleton (WC) (USA)Lori Mcneil (WC) (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Julie Halard-Decugis (21) (FRA)Bye
R128Barbara Schett (20) (AUT)Bye
R128Miho Saeki (JPN)Jana Nejedly (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Anne Kremer (LUX)Kveta Peschke (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (5) (ESP)Bye
R128Monica Seles (3) (USA)Bye
R128Brie Rippner (USA)Alexandra Fusai (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Tina Pisnik (Q) (SLO)Corina Morariu (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R128Conchita Martinez (18) (ESP)Bye
R128Magui Serna (25) (ESP)Bye
R128Mariam Ramon Climent (WC) (ESP)Larisa Savchenko (URS)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alicia Molik (Q) (AUS)Jane Chi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (16) (USA)Bye
R128Amanda Coetzer (9) (RSA)Bye
R128Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Sandra Cacic (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Maureen Drake (CAN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Cara Black (29) (ZIM)Bye
R128Virginia Ruano Pascual (28) (ESP)Bye
R128Rita Grande (ITA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Mashona Washington (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mary Pierce (8) (FRA)Bye
R128Venus Williams (6) (USA)Bye
R128Tara Snyder (USA)Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)Janet Lee (Q) (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Iva Majoli (30) (CRO)Bye
R128Anke Huber (27) (GER)Bye
R128Tatiana Panova (RUS)Paola Suarez (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Irina Spirlea (15) (ROU)Bye
R128Patty Schnyder (12) (SUI)Bye
R128Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mirjana Lucic (CRO)Meilen Tu (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Dominique Van Roost (17) (BEL)Bye
R128Nathalie Dechy (31) (FRA)Bye
R128Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)Nicole Pratt (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anna Smashnova (ISR)Jana Kandarr (Q) (GER)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (4) (CZE)Bye
R128Steffi Graf (7) (GER)Bye
R128Jennifer Capriati (WC) (USA)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sylvia Plischke (AUT)Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)Bye
R128Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)Bye
R128Andrea Glass (GER)Samantha Smith (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Barbara Rittner (GER)Christina Papadaki (LL) (GRE)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Tauziat (10) (FRA)Bye
R128Amelie Mauresmo (14) (FRA)Bye
R128Fang Li (CHN)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Catalina Cristea (ROU)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (23) (RUS)Bye
R128Silvia Farina Elia (22) (ITA)Bye
R128Miriam Oremans (NED)Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sabine Appelmans (BEL)Els Callens (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Mary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
0-6 6-4 7-6
SFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
1-6 7-6 6-1
SFMary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
Anna Kournikova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Silvia Farina Elia (13) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
7-6 6-3
QFCara Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
7-5 6-7 6-4
QFMary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (4) (URS)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
5-7 6-4 7-6
QFAnna Kournikova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Mariaan De Swardt (5) (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R16Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Mary Pierce (10) (FRA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
WO
R16Silvia Farina Elia (13) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Serena Williams (7) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
WO
R16Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-6 3-6 7-6
R16Cara Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
2-6 6-1 4-0 Retired
R16Mary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
Irina Spirlea (8) (ROU)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-3 6-0
R16Larisa Savchenko (4) (URS)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Mariaan De Swardt (5) (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Aleksandra Olsza (POL)
Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-4
R16Anna Kournikova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R32Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R32Mary Pierce (10) (FRA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Anke Huber (GER)
Corina Morariu (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-1
R32Silvia Farina Elia (13) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Steffi Graf (GER)
6-4 6-4
R32Serena Williams (7) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Rita Grande (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R32Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
0-6 6-1 6-3
R32Erika De Lone (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (16) (AUS)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Cara Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (12) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-1 7-5
R32Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
1-6 7-5 6-4
R32Irina Spirlea (8) (ROU)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R32Mary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Els Callens (11) (BEL)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
7-6 2-6 6-1
R32Larisa Savchenko (4) (URS)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R32Mariaan De Swardt (5) (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Linda Wild (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Aleksandra Olsza (POL)
Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)
Kristine Kunce (15) (AUS)
Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Kristie Boogert (NED)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Barbara Schett (9) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R32Anna Kournikova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jennifer Capriati (WC) (USA)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
WO
R64Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Bye
R64Kveta Peschke (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R64Anke Huber (GER)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Christina Papadaki (GRE)
6-0 6-3
R64Mary Pierce (10) (FRA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Bye
R64Silvia Farina Elia (13) (ITA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Bye
R64Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Steffi Graf (GER)
Tara Snyder (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-1 6-3
R64Debbie Graham (USA)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Vanessa Menga (Q) (BRA)
Elena Pampoulova (BUL)
5-7 6-3 6-2
R64Serena Williams (7) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Bye
R64Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Bye
R64Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Laurence Courtois (BEL)
1-6 7-6 3-1 Retired
R64Erika De Lone (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Maureen Drake (CAN)
Maja Muric (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R64Catherine Barclay (16) (AUS)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Bye
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (12) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Bye
R64Cara Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Pavlina Nola (NZL)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R64Amy Frazier (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-1 3-6 6-4
R64Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Bye
R64Irina Spirlea (8) (ROU)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Bye
R64Nicole Arendt (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R64Chanda Rubin (USA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-2 7-5
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (14) (USA)
Monica Seles (USA)
Bye
R64Els Callens (11) (BEL)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Bye
R64Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
Sandra Cacic (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
6-0 6-1
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R64Larisa Savchenko (4) (URS)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Bye
R64Mariaan De Swardt (5) (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Bye
R64Nana Smith (JPN)
Linda Wild (USA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R64Aleksandra Olsza (POL)
Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-3 6-1
R64Kristine Kunce (15) (AUS)
Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)
Bye
R64Barbara Schett (9) (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Bye
R64Kristie Boogert (NED)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Jennifer Capriati (WC) (USA)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
Christina Singer (GER)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R64Anna Kournikova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adriana Serra Zanetti (9) (ITA)Liezel Huber (USA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlene Weingartner (11) (GER)Petra Begerow (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sandra Kleinova (13) (CZE)Tina Krizan (SLO)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jana Kandarr (GER)Tathiana Garbin (15) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alicia Molik (12) (AUS)Sandra Nacuk (SCG)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Meilen Tu (USA)Jolene Watanabe (14) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Janet Lee (10) (TPE)Nadia Petrova (RUS)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)Christina Papadaki (2) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Liezel Huber (USA)Annabel Ellwood (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Serra Zanetti (9) (ITA)Jill Craybas (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marlene Weingartner (11) (GER)Elena Bovina (WC) (RUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petra Begerow (GER)Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tina Krizan (SLO)Renata Kolbovic (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (13) (CZE)Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tathiana Garbin (15) (ITA)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jana Kandarr (GER)Barbara Mulej (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Nacuk (SCG)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alicia Molik (12) (AUS)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jolene Watanabe (14) (USA)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Meilen Tu (USA)Aleksandra Olsza (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Petrova (RUS)Nana Smith (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janet Lee (10) (TPE)Jessica Steck (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)Elena Dementieva (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christina Papadaki (2) (GRE)Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Annabel Ellwood (AUS)Asa Svensson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Liezel Huber (USA)Karen Cross (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jill Craybas (USA)Ansley Cargill (WC) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Serra Zanetti (9) (ITA)Jennifer Hopkins (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marlene Weingartner (11) (GER)Irina Selyutina (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (WC) (RUS)Laurence Andretto (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Begerow (GER)Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kolbovic (WC) (CAN)Seda Noorlander (3) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tina Krizan (SLO)Lea Ghirardi (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tracy Almeda-Singian (USA)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sandra Kleinova (13) (CZE)Laurence Courtois (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tathiana Garbin (15) (ITA)Katie Schlukebir (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)Vanessa Menga (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jana Kandarr (GER)Julia Abe (GER)6-1 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Mulej (SLO)Kristie Boogert (5) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (HUN)Pavlina Nola (8) (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Nacuk (SCG)Louise Latimer (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Lubiani (ITA)Surina De Beer (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alicia Molik (12) (AUS)Erika De Lone (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jolene Watanabe (14) (USA)Joanne Ward (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Jidkova (RUS)Karin Miller (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Olsza (POL)Elena Makarova (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Meilen Tu (USA)Amanda Hopmans (4) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Petrova (RUS)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (6) (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nana Smith (JPN)Barbara Schwartz (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Steck (WC) (RSA)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Janet Lee (10) (TPE)Marion Maruska (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Dementieva (RUS)Alexandra Stevenson (16) (USA)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)Larissa Schaerer (PAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)Catherine Barclay (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christina Papadaki (2) (GRE)Julie Pullin (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Miami Masters draw (Women's) 1999?
Who will win Miami Masters?