WTA Miami Masters Draw (Women's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Miami Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Masters Event Details:

1998-03-19Hard
OutdoorKey Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenus Williams (11) (USA)Anna Kournikova (23) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFVenus Williams (11) (USA)Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)Serena Williams (USA)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFVenus Williams (11) (USA)Silvia Farina Elia (29) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAnna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Sandrine Testud (13) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (USA)Patty Schnyder (17) (SUI)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Venus Williams (11) (USA)Rita Grande (34) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Silvia Farina Elia (29) (ITA)Amanda Coetzer (6) (RSA)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)Maria Vento-Kabchi (30) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Anke Huber (14) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Conchita Martinez (9) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Nathalie Tauziat (12) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Joannette Kruger (21) (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sandrine Testud (13) (FRA)Lori Mcneil (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (USA)Barbara Paulus (24) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (17) (SUI)Tamarine Tanasugarn (33) (THA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rita Grande (34) (ITA)Yayuk Basuki (25) (INA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Venus Williams (11) (USA)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Farina Elia (29) (ITA)Ai Sugiyama (16) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (6) (RSA)Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)Florencia Labat (31) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi (30) (VEN)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anke Huber (14) (GER)Sabine Appelmans (18) (BEL)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Jana Kandarr (Q) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Monica Seles (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conchita Martinez (9) (ESP)Naoko Sawamatsu (28) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (12) (FRA)Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Fang Li (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Chanda Rubin (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Joannette Kruger (21) (RSA)Anne Miller (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Lori Mcneil (WC) (USA)Barbara Schett (27) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sandrine Testud (13) (FRA)Asa Svensson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (USA)Irina Spirlea (10) (ROU)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Barbara Paulus (24) (AUT)Miho Saeki (JPN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patty Schnyder (17) (SUI)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tamarine Tanasugarn (33) (THA)Karina Habsudova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Rita Grande (34) (ITA)Sylvia Plischke (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (25) (INA)Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (32) (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Venus Williams (11) (USA)Tatiana Panova (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ai Sugiyama (16) (JPN)Barbara Rittner (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (29) (ITA)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)Yuka Yoshida (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amanda Coetzer (6) (RSA)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Florencia Labat (31) (ARG)Tara Snyder (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Vento-Kabchi (30) (VEN)Larisa Savchenko (URS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Dominique Van Roost (15) (BEL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Anke Huber (14) (GER)Janet Lee (Q) (TPE)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sabine Appelmans (18) (BEL)Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jana Kandarr (Q) (GER)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (22) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Magdalena Grzybowska (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Monica Seles (5) (USA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Anna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Mirjana Lucic (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Naoko Sawamatsu (28) (JPN)Kristina Brandi (WC) (PUR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Conchita Martinez (9) (ESP)Anna Smashnova (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (12) (FRA)Ann Wunderlich (WC) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)Meike Babel (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Fang Li (CHN)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (20) (ROU)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Pavlina Nola (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)Bye
R128Chanda Rubin (USA)Lenka Nemeckova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anne Miller (USA)Lea Ghirardi (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Joannette Kruger (21) (RSA)Bye
R128Barbara Schett (27) (AUT)Bye
R128Lori Mcneil (WC) (USA)Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)6-0 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Asa Svensson (SWE)Brie Rippner (WC) (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sandrine Testud (13) (FRA)Bye
R128Irina Spirlea (10) (ROU)Bye
R128Serena Williams (USA)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Miho Saeki (JPN)Adriana Gersi (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Barbara Paulus (24) (AUT)Bye
R128Patty Schnyder (17) (SUI)Bye
R128Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Karina Habsudova (SVK)Wiltrud Probst (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tamarine Tanasugarn (33) (THA)Bye
R128Rita Grande (34) (ITA)Bye
R128Sylvia Plischke (AUT)Katarina Studenikova (SVK)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)Laura Golarsa (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Yayuk Basuki (25) (INA)Bye
R128Sarah Pitkowski-Malcor (32) (FRA)Bye
R128Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)Nathalie Dechy (Q) (FRA)7-6 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Panova (LL) (RUS)Mashona Washington (WC) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (11) (USA)Bye
R128Ai Sugiyama (16) (JPN)Bye
R128Barbara Rittner (GER)Jolene Watanabe (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)Annabel Ellwood (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Silvia Farina Elia (29) (ITA)Bye
R128Natalia Zvereva (19) (BLR)Bye
R128Yuka Yoshida (JPN)Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)0-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)Miriam Oremans (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amanda Coetzer (6) (RSA)Bye
R128Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (8) (ESP)Bye
R128Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tara Snyder (WC) (USA)Elena Makarova (RUS)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R128Florencia Labat (31) (ARG)Bye
R128Maria Vento-Kabchi (30) (VEN)Bye
R128Larisa Savchenko (URS)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Janette Husarova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dominique Van Roost (15) (BEL)Bye
R128Anke Huber (14) (GER)Bye
R128Janet Lee (Q) (TPE)Naoko Kijimuta (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Magui Serna (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sabine Appelmans (18) (BEL)Bye
R128Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (22) (NED)Bye
R128Jana Kandarr (Q) (GER)Alexandra Fusai (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Grzybowska (POL)Jennifer Capriati (WC) (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Bye
R128Monica Seles (5) (USA)Bye
R128Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Sandra Cacic (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mirjana Lucic (CRO)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Anna Kournikova (23) (RUS)Bye
R128Naoko Sawamatsu (28) (JPN)Bye
R128Kristina Brandi (WC) (PUR)Corina Morariu (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anna Smashnova (Q) (ISR)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Conchita Martinez (9) (ESP)Bye
R128Nathalie Tauziat (12) (FRA)Bye
R128Ann Wunderlich (WC) (USA)Sandra Cecchini (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Meike Babel (GER)Samantha Reeves (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Henrieta Nagyova (26) (SVK)Bye
R128Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (20) (ROU)Bye
R128Fang Li (CHN)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pavlina Nola (Q) (NZL)Amy Frazier (USA)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA)Bye
Women's Doubles
FMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
SFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFMartina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Elena Likhovtseva (9) (RUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFConchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
6-2 3-6 7-6
QFJulie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (14) (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Anna Kournikova (7) (RUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Rika Hiraki (16) (JPN)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Elena Likhovtseva (9) (RUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Mirjana Lucic (8) (CRO)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-5
R16Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Mariaan De Swardt (17) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Amanda Coetzer (11) (RSA)
Anke Huber (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Catherine Barclay (14) (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Chanda Rubin (15) (USA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
6-2 1-6 6-0
R16Anna Kournikova (7) (RUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Naoko Kijimuta (10) (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-4 2-6 6-0
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Christina Singer (GER)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
R32Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R32Rika Hiraki (16) (JPN)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
7-5 7-6
R32Elena Likhovtseva (9) (RUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R32Mirjana Lucic (8) (CRO)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
1-6 7-5 6-1
R32Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Samantha Reeves (WC) (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Mariaan De Swardt (17) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Caroline Dhenin (Q) (FRA)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
6-1 7-5
R32Amanda Coetzer (11) (RSA)
Anke Huber (GER)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R32Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Katrina Adams (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
5-7 6-1 7-6
R32Catherine Barclay (14) (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R32Chanda Rubin (15) (USA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R32Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Yayuk Basuki (4) (INA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
7-5 6-2
R32Anna Kournikova (7) (RUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-1
R32Naoko Kijimuta (10) (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R32Christina Singer (GER)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
Sabine Appelmans (12) (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
0-6 6-2 6-0
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R64Martina Hingis (1) (SUI)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Bye
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Meike Babel (GER)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
6-1 6-2
R64Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Rita Grande (ITA)
2-6 7-6 6-1
R64Rika Hiraki (16) (JPN)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Bye
R64Elena Likhovtseva (9) (RUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Bye
R64Florencia Labat (ARG)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R64Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)
Miho Saeki (JPN)
Radka Bobkova (CZE)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
6-4 6-3
R64Mirjana Lucic (8) (CRO)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Bye
R64Alexandra Fusai (3) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Bye
R64Samantha Reeves (WC) (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R64Caroline Dhenin (Q) (FRA)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R64Mariaan De Swardt (17) (RSA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Bye
R64Amanda Coetzer (11) (RSA)
Anke Huber (GER)
Bye
R64Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
3-6 6-1 6-1
R64Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova (BUL)
6-2 2-6 6-4
R64Conchita Martinez (6) (ESP)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Bye
R64Katrina Adams (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Bye
R64Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-0
R64Els Callens (BEL)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
Serena Williams (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Catherine Barclay (14) (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Bye
R64Chanda Rubin (15) (USA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Bye
R64Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R64Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Lori Mcneil (WC) (USA)
Mashona Washington (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Yayuk Basuki (4) (INA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Bye
R64Anna Kournikova (7) (RUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Bye
R64Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
Magdalena Grzybowska (POL)
Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)
6-2 6-2
R64Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R64Naoko Kijimuta (10) (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Bye
R64Sabine Appelmans (12) (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Bye
R64Christina Singer (GER)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
Anne Miller (Q) (USA)
Brie Rippner (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-7 6-2 6-4
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (2) (ESP)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Tatiana Panova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Nola (NZL)Lenka Nemeckova (11) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lea Ghirardi (4) (FRA)Anne Kremer (LUX)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jolene Watanabe (USA)Samantha Smith (GBR)7-5 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Janet Lee (8) (TPE)Annabel Ellwood (16) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Smashnova (ISR)Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jana Kandarr (GER)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nathalie Dechy (2) (FRA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Panova (1) (RUS)Rene Simpson (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Els Callens (BEL)6-4 2-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Nemeckova (11) (CZE)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Nola (NZL)Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lea Ghirardi (4) (FRA)Radka Bobkova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anne Kremer (LUX)Nicole Pratt (15) (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jolene Watanabe (USA)Jana Nejedly (13) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samantha Smith (GBR)Andrea Glass (6) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janet Lee (8) (TPE)Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Annabel Ellwood (16) (AUS)Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Nana Smith (14) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Smashnova (ISR)Cara Black (WC) (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Sonya Jeyaseelan (5) (CAN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jana Kandarr (GER)Amelie Cocheteux (12) (FRA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Kristine Kunce (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathalie Dechy (2) (FRA)Seda Noorlander (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Panova (1) (RUS)Renata Kolbovic (CAN)3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rene Simpson (CAN)Kristie Boogert (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Els Callens (BEL)Christina Singer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)Catalina Cristea (10) (ROU)0-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Nemeckova (11) (CZE)Sung-Hee Park (KOR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Olga Lugina (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavlina Nola (NZL)Flora Perfetti (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paola Suarez (7) (ARG)Aleksandra Olsza (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lea Ghirardi (4) (FRA)Vanessa Menga (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radka Bobkova (CZE)Siobhan Drake-Brockman (AUS)6-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anne Kremer (LUX)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Pratt (15) (AUS)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Nejedly (13) (CAN)Melissa Middleton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jolene Watanabe (USA)Jacqueline Trail (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Samantha Smith (GBR)Rika Hiraki (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Glass (6) (GER)Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janet Lee (8) (TPE)Karen Cross (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tina Pisnik (WC) (SLO)Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Annabel Ellwood (16) (AUS)Eun-Ha Kim (KOR)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nana Smith (14) (JPN)Kristina Triska (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lilia Osterloh (WC) (USA)Karin Miller (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cara Black (WC) (ZIM)Eva Martincova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Smashnova (ISR)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (3) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sonya Jeyaseelan (5) (CAN)Erika De Lone (USA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jana Kandarr (GER)Caroline Dhenin (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Amelie Cocheteux (12) (FRA)Sandra Dopfer (AUT)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Elena Pampoulova (9) (BUL)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kristine Kunce (AUS)Ana Alcazar (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seda Noorlander (NED)Katie Schlukebir (WC) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Dechy (2) (FRA)Petra Kamstra (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Miami Masters draw (Women's) 1998?
Who will win Miami Masters?