WTA Miami Masters Draw (Women's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Miami Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Miami Masters Event Details:

1995-03-17Hard
OutdoorCrandon Park TC, Key Biscayne, FL, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Miami Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFKimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Gabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)1-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (25) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJana Novotna (3) (CZE)Anke Huber (8) (GER)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Natalia Zvereva (6) (BLR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (25) (USA)Ines Gorrochategui (15) (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Kristie Boogert (NED)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Lindsay Davenport (4) (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)Amanda Coetzer (14) (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Anke Huber (8) (GER)Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Larisa Savchenko (29) (URS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalia Zvereva (6) (BLR)Naoko Sawamatsu (10) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Judith Wiesner (13) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (25) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (1) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ines Gorrochategui (15) (ARG)Angelica Gavaldon (30) (MEX)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristie Boogert (NED)Tamarine Tanasugarn (LL) (THA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Miriam Oremans (27) (NED)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (4) (USA)Yayuk Basuki (19) (INA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Anna Smashnova (32) (ISR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Amanda Coetzer (14) (RSA)Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)Irina Spirlea (21) (ROU)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R32Anke Huber (8) (GER)Sandrine Testud (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)Zina Garrison-Jackson (17) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Larisa Savchenko (29) (URS)Barbara Schett (AUT)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Dominique Van Roost (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natalia Zvereva (6) (BLR)Karina Habsudova (18) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naoko Sawamatsu (10) (JPN)Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Judith Wiesner (13) (AUT)Isabelle Demongeot (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Maureen Drake (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (1) (ESP)Tatjana Jecmenica (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (25) (USA)Yone Kamio (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Angelica Gavaldon (30) (MEX)Clare Wood (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ines Gorrochategui (15) (ARG)Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tamarine Tanasugarn (LL) (THA)Audra Keller (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kristie Boogert (NED)Nathalie Tauziat (23) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Miriam Oremans (27) (NED)Asa Svensson (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Laxmi Poruri (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (4) (USA)Stephanie Rottier (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (19) (INA)Claudia Porwik (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Anna Smashnova (32) (ISR)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Amy Frazier (11) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Amanda Coetzer (14) (RSA)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)Sandra Cacic (USA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Irina Spirlea (21) (ROU)Christina Singer (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)Elna Reinach (RSA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Anke Huber (8) (GER)Janet Lee (Q) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sandrine Testud (FRA)Barbara Rittner (28) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)Nicole Arendt (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Zina Garrison-Jackson (17) (USA)Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Barbara Schett (AUT)Lori Mcneil (12) (USA)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Larisa Savchenko (29) (URS)Ludmila Richterova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Dominique Van Roost (BEL)Sabine Appelmans (24) (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (6) (BLR)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Karina Habsudova (18) (SVK)Debbie Graham (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)Katerina Maleeva (26) (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Naoko Sawamatsu (10) (JPN)Katarina Studenikova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Judith Wiesner (13) (AUT)Meredith Mcgrath (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Isabelle Demongeot (Q) (FRA)Kyoko Nagatsuka (31) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Maureen Drake (Q) (CAN)Gigi Fernandez (22) (USA)7-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R64Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (1) (ESP)Bye
R128Tatjana Jecmenica (Q) (SCG)Jolene Watanabe (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Yone Kamio (JPN)Elly Hakami (LL) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (25) (USA)Bye
R128Angelica Gavaldon (30) (MEX)Bye
R128Clare Wood (LL) (GBR)Manon Bollegraf (WC) (NED)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)Natalia Baudone-Furlan (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ines Gorrochategui (15) (ARG)Bye
R128Tamarine Tanasugarn (LL) (THA)Bye
R128Audra Keller (USA)Angeles Montolio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Kristie Boogert (NED)Ai Sugiyama (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Tauziat (23) (FRA)Bye
R128Miriam Oremans (27) (NED)Bye
R128Asa Svensson (SWE)Stephanie Halsell (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Laxmi Poruri (WC) (USA)Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)6-3 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Kimiko Date-Krumm (7) (JPN)Bye
R128Lindsay Davenport (4) (USA)Bye
R128Stephanie Rottier (NED)Nana Smith (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Claudia Porwik (GER)Els Callens (BEL)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Yayuk Basuki (19) (INA)Bye
R128Anna Smashnova (32) (ISR)Bye
R128Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)Emanuela Zardo (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Patty Fendick (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (11) (USA)Bye
R128Amanda Coetzer (14) (RSA)Bye
R128Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Sandra Cacic (USA)Kristine Kunce (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Shi-Ting Wang (TPE)Bye
R128Irina Spirlea (21) (ROU)Bye
R128Christina Singer (GER)Petra Schwarz (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Elna Reinach (RSA)Rita Grande (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gabriela Sabatini (5) (ARG)Bye
R128Anke Huber (8) (GER)Bye
R128Janet Lee (Q) (TPE)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sandrine Testud (FRA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (WC) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Barbara Rittner (28) (GER)Bye
R128Lisa Raymond (20) (USA)Bye
R128Nicole Arendt (USA)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)Maria Strandlund (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Zina Garrison-Jackson (17) (USA)Bye
R128Lori Mcneil (12) (USA)Bye
R128Barbara Schett (AUT)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ludmila Richterova (CZE)Nancy Feber (Q) (BEL)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Larisa Savchenko (29) (URS)Bye
R128Sabine Appelmans (24) (BEL)Bye
R128Dominique Van Roost (BEL)Paola Suarez (ARG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Petra Langrova (CZE)Joannette Kruger (RSA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (3) (CZE)Bye
R128Natalia Zvereva (6) (BLR)Bye
R128Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Debbie Graham (USA)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Karina Habsudova (18) (SVK)Bye
R128Katerina Maleeva (26) (BUL)Bye
R128Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)Elena Pampoulova (BUL)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Katarina Studenikova (SVK)Tina Krizan (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Naoko Sawamatsu (10) (JPN)Bye
R128Judith Wiesner (13) (AUT)Bye
R128Meredith Mcgrath (USA)Jana Nejedly (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Isabelle Demongeot (Q) (FRA)Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Kyoko Nagatsuka (31) (JPN)Bye
R128Gigi Fernandez (22) (USA)Bye
R128Maureen Drake (Q) (CAN)Tatiana Ignatieva (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)Radka Bobkova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Bye
Women's Doubles
FJana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
7-5 2-6 6-3
SFGigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-1 6-2
SFJana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Meredith Mcgrath (4) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
1-6 6-2 6-4
QFGigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Lori Mcneil (5) (USA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
QFSabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Kyoko Nagatsuka (15) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFMeredith Mcgrath (4) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Katerina Maleeva (16) (BUL)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
6-7 6-2 6-1
QFJana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Manon Bollegraf (6) (NED)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6 7-5
R16Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Debbie Graham (14) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Lori Mcneil (5) (USA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Yayuk Basuki (11) (INA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Kyoko Nagatsuka (15) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
WO
R16Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Laura Golarsa (9) (ITA)
Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R16Katerina Maleeva (16) (BUL)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Amanda Coetzer (8) (RSA)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Meredith Mcgrath (4) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Nicole Bradtke (12) (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Manon Bollegraf (6) (NED)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Elna Reinach (13) (RSA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Jana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
6-2 6-2
R32Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Radka Bobkova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R32Debbie Graham (14) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R32Yayuk Basuki (11) (INA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R32Lori Mcneil (5) (USA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R32Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R32Kyoko Nagatsuka (15) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Melanie Bernard (CAN)
Caroline Delisle (CAN)
7-5 6-1
R32Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-4 6-4
R32Laura Golarsa (9) (ITA)
Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)
Maaike Koutstaal (NED)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R32Amanda Coetzer (8) (RSA)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Audra Keller (USA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R32Katerina Maleeva (16) (BUL)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Alison Scott (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R32Nicole Bradtke (12) (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Joannette Kruger (RSA)
7-6 6-2
R32Meredith Mcgrath (4) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Ei Iida (Q) (JPN)
Hiromi Nagano (JPN)
7-5 6-0
R32Manon Bollegraf (6) (NED)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Sophie Amiach (FRA)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R32Elna Reinach (13) (RSA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)
6-3 6-2
R32Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Anke Huber (GER)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
6-2 7-5
R32Jana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Christina Singer (GER)
7-6 6-4
R64Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Bye
R64Radka Bobkova (CZE)
Katarina Studenikova (SVK)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R64Amy Frazier (USA)
Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)
Beverly Bowes-Hackney (USA)
Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)
7-5 7-5
R64Debbie Graham (14) (USA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Bye
R64Yayuk Basuki (11) (INA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Bye
R64Liezel Huber (USA)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Patricia Markova (SVK)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R64Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
Elena Pampoulova (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R64Lori Mcneil (5) (USA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Bye
R64Lindsay Davenport (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bye
R64Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Yone Kamio (JPN)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-4 6-1
R64Melanie Bernard (CAN)
Caroline Delisle (CAN)
Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Kyoko Nagatsuka (15) (JPN)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Bye
R64Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Bye
R64Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
Elena Savoldi (ITA)
7-6 6-4
R64Maaike Koutstaal (NED)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Rachel-Ann Jensen (WC) (USA)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R64Laura Golarsa (9) (ITA)
Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)
Bye
R64Amanda Coetzer (8) (RSA)
Ines Gorrochategui (ARG)
Bye
R64Audra Keller (USA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R64Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Alison Scott (AUS)
Maria-Fernanda Landa (A) (ARG)
Joanne Moore (GBR)
2-6 6-1 6-3
R64Katerina Maleeva (16) (BUL)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Bye
R64Nicole Bradtke (12) (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Bye
R64Rita Grande (ITA)
Joannette Kruger (RSA)
Valda Lake (GBR)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R64Ei Iida (Q) (JPN)
Hiromi Nagano (JPN)
Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R64Meredith Mcgrath (4) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Bye
R64Manon Bollegraf (6) (NED)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Bye
R64Sophie Amiach (FRA)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R64Kristie Boogert (NED)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Elna Reinach (13) (RSA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Bye
R64Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Bye
R64Anke Huber (GER)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R64Nicole Arendt (USA)
Christina Singer (GER)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Petra Schwarz (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R64Jana Novotna (2) (CZE)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)Anne Miller (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (9) (NED)Clare Wood (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jana Nejedly (13) (CAN)Megan Miller (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tatjana Jecmenica (15) (SCG)Kristina Brandi (PUR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maureen Drake (CAN)Julie Steven (USA)7-5 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Janet Lee (TPE)Caroline Vis (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rita Grande (14) (ITA)Elly Hakami (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Isabelle Demongeot (2) (FRA)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)Alix Creek (USA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anne Miller (USA)Karin Miller (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (9) (NED)Federica Fortuni (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clare Wood (GBR)Tatiana Panova (6) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Megan Miller (WC) (GBR)Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jana Nejedly (13) (CAN)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatjana Jecmenica (15) (SCG)Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Brandi (PUR)Cristina Torrens Valero (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maureen Drake (CAN)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julie Steven (USA)Amy Schwartz (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Vis (NED)Maria Vento-Kabchi (12) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Janet Lee (TPE)Yvette Basting (4) (NED)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Elly Hakami (USA)Maaike Koutstaal (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rita Grande (14) (ITA)Elena Savoldi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Nathalie Herreman (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Isabelle Demongeot (2) (FRA)Tara Snyder (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nancy Feber (1) (BEL)Angela Lettiere (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alix Creek (USA)Mariam Ramon Climent (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anne Miller (USA)Irina Sukhova (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karin Miller (USA)Laura Garrone (11) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (9) (NED)Danielle Jones (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federica Fortuni (ITA)Mashona Washington (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clare Wood (GBR)Olga Lugina (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Panova (6) (RUS)Katharina Buche (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Megan Miller (WC) (GBR)Kim De Weille (3) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)Anne Mall (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Anca Barna (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jana Nejedly (13) (CAN)Christina Papadaki (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatjana Jecmenica (15) (SCG)Francesca Lubiani (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nino Louarsabishvili (GEO)Shannan Mccarthy (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Brandi (PUR)Catalina Cristea (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Torrens Valero (8) (ESP)Nicole Pratt (AUS)7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (5) (ESP)Camille Benjamin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Danielle Scott (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julie Steven (USA)Eleni Rossides (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amy Schwartz (USA)Rennae Stubbs (16) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Vento-Kabchi (12) (VEN)Beverly Bowes-Hackney (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Vis (NED)Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Janet Lee (TPE)Stephanie Reece (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yvette Basting (4) (NED)Rika Hiraki (JPN)3-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Maaike Koutstaal (NED)Katrina Adams (7) (USA)6-2 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elly Hakami (USA)Maria-Jose Gaidano (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Savoldi (ITA)Tracey Hiete (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rita Grande (14) (ITA)Erica Adams (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Herreman (FRA)Larissa Schaerer (10) (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Ei Iida (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tara Snyder (WC) (USA)Yuka Yoshida (JPN)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Isabelle Demongeot (2) (FRA)Michaela Seibold (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Miami Masters draw (Women's) 1995?
Who will win Miami Masters?