WTA Marrakech Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Marrakech Discussion!


Share This...


Marrakech Event Details:

2019-04-30Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marrakech draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJohanna Konta (7) (GBR)Ajla Tomljanovic (4) (CRO)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (4) (CRO)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (7) (GBR)Su-Wei Hsieh (2) ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Polona Hercog (SLO)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (4) (CRO)Timea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (2) ()Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Magda Linette (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Yulia Putintseva (3) (KAZ)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)2-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (8) (BEL)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Irina Maria Bara (LL) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (WC) (SUI)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (4) (CRO)Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)Yafan Wang (CHN)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (2) ()Daria Gavrilova ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 6-1
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 6-1
SFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFAlexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-3 3-6 10-4
QFAna Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
w/o
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Sada Nahimana (WC) (_BD)
Lina Qostal (MAR)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexa Guarachi (4) (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Arina Rodionova ()
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-4 6-1
R16Ana Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
7-5 6-7(3) 10-2
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-2 6-2
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Johanna Konta (GBR)
Alexandra Panova (2) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
5-7 6-3 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Greetje Minnen (BEL)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Monica Niculescu (ROU)4-4 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Irina Maria Bara (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Sara Errani (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greetje Minnen (BEL)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedPemra Ozgen (TUR)[H2H]
Q2Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Anna Danilina (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monica Niculescu (ROU)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (LL) (ROU)Martina Trevisan (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (q) (FRA)Arina Rodionova ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sara Errani (ITA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Greetje Minnen (BEL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Harmony Tan (FRA)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Ana Bogdan (ROU)n/p[H2H]
Q3Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Panna Udvardy (HUN)Rita Atik (MAR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Lepchenko (q) (USA)Liudmila Samsonova ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Olga Danilovic (q) (SRI)Lina Qostal (MAR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Danilina (KAZ)Zoe Hives (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Sabine Lisicki (GER)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monica Niculescu (ROU)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ysaline Bonaventure (q) (BEL)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Maria Bara (LL) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-4 4-6 5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Sada Nahimana (_BD)6-2 7-5[H2H]