WTA Marrakech Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Marrakech Discussion!


Share This...


Marrakech Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marrakech draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Mertens (1) (BEL)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFElise Mertens (1) (BEL)Su-Wei Hsieh (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFAjla Tomljanovic (CRO)Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (1) (BEL)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (8) ()Katarina Zavatska (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (CRO)Jana Fett (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Paula Badosa Gibert (Q) (ESP)6-2 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-7(5) 6-0 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (WC) (UKR)Alexandra Dulgheru (LL) (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (8) ()Tamara Zidansek (Q) (SLO)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Magdalena Frech (LL) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (Q) (ESP)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (1) (BEL)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Zarina Diyas (6) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (LL) (ROU)Timea Babos (4) (HUN)2-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (WC) (UKR)Diae EL Jardi (WC) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (Q) (SLO)Magda Linette (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (8) ()Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (LL) (POL)Christina McHale (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Sachia Vickery (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Petra Martic (3) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (7) (SRB)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (Q) (ESP)Fiona Ferro (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Dominika Cibulkova (2) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-4 6-4
SFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Lizette Cabrera (O) (AUS)
Jana Fett (CRO)
6-2 6-3
SFGeorgina Garcia Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Rebecca Peterson (G) (SWE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFLizette Cabrera (O) (AUS)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
7-5 6-7(5) 13-11
QFGeorgina Garcia Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-3 1-6 10-7
QFRebecca Peterson (G) (SWE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Basak Eraydin (O) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Lizette Cabrera (O) (AUS)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (4) (GEO)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Timea Bacsinszky (G) (SUI)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
R16Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Monique Adamczak (3) (AUS)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Sada Nahimana (WC) (_BD)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Rebecca Peterson (G) (SWE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Oumaima Aziz (WC) (MAR)
Diae EL Jardi (MAR)
6-4 6-2
R16Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fiona Ferro (FRA)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Fanny Stollar (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Magdalena Frech (7) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Anna Blinkova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (ITA)Barbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fiona Ferro (FRA)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Stollar (HUN)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (7) (POL)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Anna Blinkova (1) (RUS)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Sandra Samir (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (ITA)Georgina Garcia Perez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ferro (FRA)Caroline Dolehide (2) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Myrtille Georges (FRA)4-6 6-4 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Salma Charif (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (6) (SUI)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fanny Stollar (HUN)Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Basak Eraydin (TUR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (7) (POL)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]