WTA Maria Lankowitz Draw (Women's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Maria Lankowitz Discussion!


Share This...


Maria Lankowitz Event Details:

1996-08-05Clay
OutdoorMaria Lankowitz, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Maria Lankowitz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBarbara Paulus (1) (AUT)Sandra Cecchini (ITA)0-0 Retired[H2H]
SFBarbara Paulus (1) (AUT)Stephanie De Ville (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFSandra Cecchini (ITA)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Paulus (1) (AUT)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie De Ville (BEL)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSilvija Talaja (CRO)Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSandra Cecchini (ITA)Lenka Cenkova (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Paulus (1) (AUT)Katalin Miskolczi (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Langrova (CZE)Catalina Cristea (Q) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Stephanie De Ville (BEL)Henrieta Nagyova (4) (SVK)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)Sandra Dopfer (5) (AUT)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)Flora Perfetti (6) (ITA)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Silvija Talaja (CRO)Maja Zivec-Skulj (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Cecchini (ITA)Janette Husarova (8) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Cenkova (CZE)Laura Garrone (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Paulus (1) (AUT)Angeles Montolio (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katalin Miskolczi (Q) (HUN)Anna Smashnova (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Catalina Cristea (Q) ()Melanie Schnell (AUT)6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Langrova (CZE)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrieta Nagyova (4) (SVK)Radka Bobkova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie De Ville (BEL)Katerina Kroupova (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)Andrea Glass (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Dopfer (5) (AUT)Wiltrud Probst (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Flora Perfetti (6) (ITA)Marion Maruska (AUT)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maja Zivec-Skulj (Q) (GER)Niki Ninaus (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvija Talaja (CRO)Elena Pampoulova (3) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Janette Husarova (8) (SVK)Barbara Schwartz (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Cecchini (ITA)Adriana Barna (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Garrone (Q) (ITA)Veronika Martinek (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Cenkova (CZE)Judith Wiesner (2) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJanette Husarova (SVK)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Lenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
SFLenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
Radka Bobkova (3) (CZE)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 7-6
SFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Sandra Cecchini (2) (ITA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFLenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
Wiltrud Probst (1) (GER)
Elena Pampoulova ()
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFRadka Bobkova (3) (CZE)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Andrea Glass (GER)
Veronika Martinek (GER)
6-2 7-6
QFJanette Husarova (SVK)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFSandra Cecchini (2) (ITA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Alice Canepa (ITA)
Stephanie De Ville (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Wiltrud Probst (1) (GER)
Elena Pampoulova ()
Adriana Barna (GER)
Elisabeth Habeler (AUT)
6-7 6-0 6-2
R16Lenka Cenkova (CZE)
Katerina Kroupova (CZE)
Marion Maruska (AUT)
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Radka Bobkova (3) (CZE)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
Sandra Dopfer (AUT)
Melanie Schnell (AUT)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrea Glass (GER)
Veronika Martinek (GER)
Angeles Montolio (ESP)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
7-6 6-2
R16Janette Husarova (SVK)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Katalin Miskolczi (HUN)
Nina Murn (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)
Catalina Cristea (4) ()
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Alice Canepa (ITA)
Stephanie De Ville (BEL)
Sabrina Moser (AUT)
Niki Ninaus (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Sandra Cecchini (2) (ITA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
Maja Zivec-Skulj (GER)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Garrone (6) (ITA)Elisabeth Habeler (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maja Zivec-Skulj (3) (GER)Eva Melicharova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katalin Miskolczi (4) (HUN)Alice Canepa (ITA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Catalina Cristea (2) ()Adriana Barna (5) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Habeler (AUT)Katerina Kroupova (1) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Laura Garrone (6) (ITA)Sabrina Moser (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maja Zivec-Skulj (3) (GER)Bianca Kamper (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Melicharova (CZE)Syna Schreiber (7) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Canepa (ITA)Karen Cross (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katalin Miskolczi (4) (HUN)Tina Parits (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adriana Barna (5) (GER)Nina Schwarz (WC) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Cristea (2) ()Caroline Schneider (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kroupova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Habeler (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Moser (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Garrone (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maja Zivec-Skulj (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Kamper (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Melicharova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Syna Schreiber (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Cross (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Canepa (ITA)Libuse Prusova (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tina Parits (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katalin Miskolczi (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Barna (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Schwarz (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Schneider (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catalina Cristea (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]