WTA Luxembourg Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Luxembourg Discussion!


Share This...


Luxembourg Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
IndoorLuxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Luxembourg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarina Witthoeft (GER)Monica Puig (PRI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFMonica Puig (PRI)Elise Mertens (5) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFCarina Witthoeft (GER)Pauline Parmentier (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMonica Puig (PRI)Naomi Broady (LL) (GBR)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (5) (BEL)Heather Watson (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPauline Parmentier (Q) (FRA)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCarina Witthoeft (GER)Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Monica Puig (PRI)Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (LL) (GBR)Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (GBR)Anett Kontaveit (3) (EST)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (5) (BEL)Madison Brengle (USA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (Q) (FRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (GER)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)6-2 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Monica Puig (PRI)Angelique Kerber (1) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) (BEL)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)Mihaela Buzarnescu (SE) (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (LL) (GBR)Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (3) (EST)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Yanina Wickmayer (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Madison Brengle (USA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (5) (BEL)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (7) (BRA)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (Q) (FRA)Monica Niculescu (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)7-5 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Varvara Lepchenko (8) (USA)7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Jana Fett (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)Petra Martic (CRO)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Eugenie Bouchard (O) (CAN)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
SFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Varvara Lepchenko (O) (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
6-7(2) 6-2 10-8
SFEugenie Bouchard (O) (CAN)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
5-7 7-5 10-4
QFVarvara Lepchenko (O) (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Veronica Cepede Royg (O) (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-3 3-6 12-10
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFEugenie Bouchard (O) (CAN)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 6-3
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Varvara Lepchenko (O) (USA)
Fanny Stollar (HUN)
Kiki Bertens (1) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
WO
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (O) (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Natela Dzalamidze ()
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Elise Mertens (3) (BEL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Eugenie Bouchard (O) (CAN)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Viktorija Golubic (4) (SUI)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Lara Arruabarrena (O) (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
WO
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Shuko Aoyama (2) (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Patty Schnyder (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pauline Parmentier (2) (FRA)Naomi Broady (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yanina Wickmayer (8) (BEL)Antonia Lottner (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Barbara Haas (AUT)6-7(4) 6-0 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Patty Schnyder (SUI)Francoise Abanda (5) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (2) (FRA)Kayla Day (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (GBR)Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Fanny Stollar (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (GER)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yanina Wickmayer (8) (BEL)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)5-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Alison Van Uytvanck (1) (BEL)Sofya Zhuk ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Haas (AUT)Anna-Lena Friedsam (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Patty Schnyder (SUI)Cristiana Ferrando (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-0 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Francoise Abanda (5) (CAN)Marie Bouzkova (CZE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pauline Parmentier (2) (FRA)Alexa Glatch (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kayla Day (USA)Annika Beck (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naomi Broady (GBR)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (7) (ROU)Caroline Dolehide (USA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Fett (3) (CRO)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fanny Stollar (HUN)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sachia Vickery (6) (USA)Bianca Andreescu (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonia Lottner (GER)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)7-6(2) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Arantxa Rus (NLD)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yanina Wickmayer (8) (BEL)Eleonora Molinaro (WC) (LUX)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]