WTA Luxembourg Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Luxembourg Discussion!


Share This...


Luxembourg Event Details:

2015-10-19Hard
IndoorLuxembourg
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Luxembourg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMisaki Doi (JPN)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
SFMona Barthel (GER)Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMisaki Doi (JPN)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMona Barthel (GER)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMisaki Doi (JPN)Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Barbora Strycova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Sara Errani (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Tatjana Maria (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)Denisa Allertova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Strycova (7) (CZE)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (LL) (GER)Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)4-6 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Madison Brengle (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 4-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Annika Beck (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Errani (3) (ITA)Julie Coin (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (GER)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Sloane Stephens (6) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (5) (SRB)Mandy Minella (WC) (LUX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Tatishvili (Q) (GEO)Oceane Dodin (LL) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Jana Cepelova (Q) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Strycova (7) (CZE)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Andreea Mitu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Heather Watson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMona Barthel (3) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-3 6-3
SFMona Barthel (3) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
4-6 6-1 15-13
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-6
QFYsaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
7-5 6-2
QFMona Barthel (3) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Heather Watson (GBR)
4-6 6-4 10-8
QFKiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Julie Coin (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
4-6 6-4 15-13
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (1) (ESP)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-0 6-2
R16Misaki Doi (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Tatjana Maria (GER)
Heather Watson (GBR)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Mona Barthel (3) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-0 6-4
R16Julie Coin (FRA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Annika Beck (GER)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julie Coin (FRA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Cepelova (SVK)Oceane Dodin (8) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julie Coin (FRA)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (CZE)Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Tereza Smitkova (2) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Elise Mertens (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Cepelova (SVK)Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (8) (FRA)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julie Coin (FRA)Anett Kontaveit (1) (EST)7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Eleonora Molinaro (WC) (LUX)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (CZE)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (7) (USA)Alize Lim (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (2) (CZE)Claudia Coppola (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elise Mertens (BEL)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Tatishvili (5) (GEO)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Tamira Paszek (AUT)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (8) (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jesika Maleckova (CZE)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (CRO)Shelby Rogers (USA)7-6(3) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]