WTA Lugano Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Lugano Discussion!


Share This...


Lugano Event Details:

2018-04-09Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Lugano draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElise Mertens (2) (BEL)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFElise Mertens (2) (BEL)Vera Lapko (Q) (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Camila Giorgi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFVera Lapko (Q) (BLR)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (2) (BEL)Mona Barthel (GER)6-4 5-7 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Alize Cornet (6) (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giorgi (ITA)Alison Van Uytvanck (9) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (Q) (BLR)Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mona Barthel (GER)Donna Vekic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (2) (BEL)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (Q) (GER)Kristina Mladenovic (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Laura Siegemund (GER)7-6(5) 2-3 Ret.[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (WC) (SUI)Magdalena Frech (LL) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (6) (FRA)Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (9) (BEL)Oceane Dodin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (ITA)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Su-Wei Hsieh ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Mihaela Buzarnescu (7) (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Carina Witthoeft (GER)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (Q) (MNE)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (Q) (BLR)Anett Kontaveit (4) (EST)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (2) (BEL)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-1 6-3
SFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-3 7-5
SFVera Lapko (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFKirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Viktorija Golubic (O) (SUI)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Anna Smith (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFVera Lapko (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFAlicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
7-5 4-6 10-2
R16Kirsten Flipkens (1) (BEL)
Elise Mertens (BEL)
Natela Dzalamidze ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-4 4-6 10-1
R16Viktorija Golubic (O) (SUI)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-4 6-2
R16Raluca Olaru (3) (ROU)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Reka-Luca Jani (Alt) (HUN)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
7-5 6-1
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
Mona Barthel (O) (GER)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Monique Adamczak (4) (AUS)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (O) (ROU)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Alicja Rosolska (2) (POL)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Mandy Minella (O) (LUX)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-3 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Marie Bouzkova (9) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (10) (ROU)Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vera Lapko (4) (BLR)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (11) (GER)Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (9) (CZE)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (2) (NLD)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (10) (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danka Kovinic (3) (MNE)Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Pieri (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (12) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vera Lapko (4) (BLR)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Leonie Kung (WC) ()2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (5) (POL)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Roberta Vinci (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (6) (GER)Veronika Kudermetova ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (11) (GER)Ylena In-Albon (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]