WTA Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Liqui Moly Open - Karlsruhe, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Tereza Martincova (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Stefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)7-5 3-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)Katharina Hobgarski (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Yue Yuan (q) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (CZE)Daria Gavrilova (5) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (7) (SUI)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Liana Cammilleri (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Renata Voracova (q) (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (2) (BEL)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-4
SFLara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-8
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Greetje Minnen (3) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
6-3 6-2
QFLara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-1 6-4
QFJaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)
Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-5
QFGreetje Minnen (3) (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-1 6-3
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Natela Dzalamidze (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
4-6 6-1 10-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Renata Voracova (q) (CZE)Liana Cammilleri (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]