WTA Linz Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Linz Discussion!


Share This...


Linz Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
IndoorLinz, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Linz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)Patty Schnyder (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFPatty Schnyder (SUI)Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRoberta Vinci (ITA)Sara Errani (9) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)Julia Goerges (GER)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatty Schnyder (SUI)Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (ITA)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sara Errani (9) (ITA)Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (GER)Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRE)Sybille Bammer (WC) (AUT)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (SUI)Klara Zakopalova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (ITA)Alona Bondarenko (3) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)Yvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Alize Cornet (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (9) (ITA)Sesil Karatantcheva (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Kvitova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Polona Hercog (Q) (SLO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (7WC) (SRB)Sorana Cirstea (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (6) (GER)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Jarmila Groth (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (WC) (AUT)Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (Q) (GRE)Dominika Cibulkova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (8) (CZE)Elena Vesnina (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (SUI)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFKveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Sara Errani (3) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-7(4) [10-2]
QFKveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
6-2 6-3
QFSara Errani (3) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
6-1 6-1
QFKlaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-0 6-4
QFRenata Voracova (2) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
7-5 6-0
R16Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Polona Hercog (SLO)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sara Errani (3) (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-4 [12-10]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-2 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sesil Karatantcheva (5) (KAZ)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)1-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Vladimira Uhlirova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Kucova (SVK)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sesil Karatantcheva (5) (KAZ)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Bye
Q3Katarzyna Piter (POL)Jeannine Prentner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renata Voracova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ana Vrljic (7) (CRO)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Vladimira Uhlirova (WC) (CZE)Lisa Maria Reichmann (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Vanessa Henke (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (8) (GRE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (SVK)Chanelle Scheepers (4) (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Ani Mijacika (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claire De Gubernatis (FRA)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sesil Karatantcheva (5) (KAZ)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Linz draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Linz?