WTA Limoges Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Limoges Discussion!


Share This...


Limoges Event Details:

2016-11-12Hard
OutdoorLimoges, FRA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Limoges draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFCaroline Garcia (1) (FRA)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (1) (FRA)Donna Vekic (6) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalia Vikhlyantseva ()Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlize Cornet (2) (FRA)Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (6) (CRO)Tara Moore (GBR)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Oceane Dodin (3) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)Ivana Jorovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tara Moore (GBR)Elise Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (6) (CRO)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (3) (FRA)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Alexandra Stevenson (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (5) (ROU)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (7) (LUX)Dayana Yastremska (WC) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Lina Gjorcheska (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (4) (FRA)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (8) (SUI)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Fiona Ferro (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (2) (FRA)Akgul Amanmuradova (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElise Mertens (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Anna Smith (2) (GBR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFElise Mertens (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Lenka Kuncikova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFAnna Smith (2) (GBR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-5 1-6 10-6
QFElise Mertens (BEL)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFLenka Kuncikova (4) (CZE)
Karolina Stuchla (CZE)
Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)
Tara Moore (GBR)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-4 5-7 10-6
QFAnna Smith (2) (GBR)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (8) (KAZ)Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akgul Amanmuradova (7) (UZB)Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (8) (KAZ)Schena Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)Alicja Rosolska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akgul Amanmuradova (7) (UZB)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-3 1-0 Ret.[H2H]