WTA Kuala Lumpur Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Kuala Lumpur Discussion!


Share This...


Kuala Lumpur Event Details:

2015-09-28Hard
IndoorMalaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuala Lumpur draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Jarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Carina Witthoeft (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFJarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)Kurumi Nara (6) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Julia Goerges (8) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carina Witthoeft (GER)Klara Koukalova (5) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (6) (JPN)Magda Linette (Q) (POL)7-5 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (8) (GER)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DNK)Yafan Wang (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Carina Witthoeft (GER)Misaki Doi (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Klara Koukalova (5) (CZE)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) ()Casey Dellacqua (3) (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (JPN)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Jawariah Noordin (WC) (MYS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (Q) (RUS)Bojana Jovanovski (7) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (6) (JPN)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Qiang Wang (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (THA)Junri Namigata (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jarmila Gajdosova (4) (AUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (8) (GER)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Saisai Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Yi-Fan Xu (Q) (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Sabine Lisicki (2) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFChen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kai-Chen Chang ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFDarija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
QFChen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
4-6 6-1 15-13
R16Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-1
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Carina Witthoeft (GER)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
4-6 6-0 10-4
R16Magda Linette (POL)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
7-5 3-6 10-5
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Jawariah Noordin (WC) (MYS)
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-2 6-0
R16Chen Liang (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (2) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 7-6(7)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizaveta Kulichkova (11) (RUS)Daria Gavrilova (1) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Junri Namigata (JPN)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (3) (POL)Fangzhou Liu (10) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)Nigina Abduraimova (7) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)Naomi Broady (9) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova (1) ()Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kulichkova (11) (RUS)Theiviya Selvarajoo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Junri Namigata (JPN)Chen Liang (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Risa Ozaki (12) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (3) (POL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (10) (CHN)Kai-Chen Chang ()7-5 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)Darija Jurak (Alt) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nigina Abduraimova (7) (UZB)Katarzyna Piter (POL)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yi-Fan Xu (6) (CHN)Olga Savchuk (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (9) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]