WTA Kuala Lumpur Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Kuala Lumpur Discussion!


Share This...


Kuala Lumpur Event Details:

2010-09-27Hard
IndoorKuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kuala Lumpur draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFElena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Sybille Bammer (6) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)Ayumi Morita (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Magdalena Rybarikova (7) (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFSybille Bammer (6) (AUT)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAyumi Morita (JPN)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magdalena Rybarikova (7) (SVK)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Jie Zheng (3) (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sybille Bammer (6) (AUT)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ayumi Morita (JPN)Zi Yan (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Tatjana Malek (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (WC) (THA)Ksenia Pervak (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (7) (SVK)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (3) (CHN)Elena Bovina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)Shuai Zhang (LL) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Yurika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sybille Bammer (6) (AUT)Anna Gerasimou (Q) (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Olga Govortsova (8) (BLR)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Darya Kustova (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (4) (RUS)Alicia Molik (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zi Yan (WC) (CHN)Melinda Czink (5) (HUN)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ayumi Morita (JPN)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tatjana Malek (GER)Na Li (2) (CHN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-7]
SFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
6-1 6-1
SFYung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Alla Kudryavtseva (3) (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-4 6-0
QFAnastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFEkaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (3) (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-7]
QFYung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Vitalia Diatchenko (A) (RUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alisa Kleybanova (1) (RUS)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Tatjana Malek (GER)
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
7-5 6-2
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Katalin Marosi (HUN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (3) (RUS)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (A) (RUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) (VIE)
Jawairiah Noordin (MAS)
6-4 6-2
R16Yung-Jan Chan (2) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Yayuk Basuki (WC) (INA)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anna Gerasimou (GRE)Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elena Bovina (RUS)Natalie Grandin (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (8) (BLR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Gerasimou (GRE)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)Andreja Klepac (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Grandin (RSA)Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina (RUS)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Arina Rodionova (RUS)Katalin Marosi (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Jawairiah Noordin (MAS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Dzehalevich (8) (BLR)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gerasimou (GRE)Yuliana Fedak (9) (UKR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (CHN)Raquel Kops-Jones (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)Sharifah Syafeenaz Syed Azmir (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (SLO)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) (VIE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (6) (JPN)Sarah Borwell (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Ferguson (4) (AUS)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Yi Chen (TPE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)Neesha Thirumalaichelvam (WC) (MAS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina (RUS)Elena Chalova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Kuala Lumpur draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Kuala Lumpur?